VOL. 16 Results

CCGC 16 ADULT RESULTS 4/9/16

WOMEN
Women NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 1
1 COURTNEY LABUY-UMA
2 ANDREA VONCKX-CARLSON GRACIE
3 CHARITY LABUY UMA

Women NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 2
1 KAYLA CHAPMAN-LEADERSHIP
2 KRISTINA DUNCAN-QUAD CITIES
3 MARIAN LEE-CARLSON GRACIE

Women NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 3
1 ANNA AKHTER-RED SCHAFER
2 KATHERINE BRERETON-DAMAGE
3 CATHERINE SOWINSKI-FIGHT MMA

Women NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 4
1 EMELIA RUDDY-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 KIMBERLEY KOHLWAL-NEUTRAL GROUND

Women NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 5
1 VALARIE GARCIA-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 BILLIE COLLINS-DEFCOM
3 BREE SPENCER-RED SCHAFER

Women NOGI, Over 1 Year DIVISION 1
1 JOANNA TRINDADE-NOVA
2 ELLEN WILLIARD-CARLSON GRACIE
3 JESSICA ZIVOTSKY-RED SCHAFER

Women NOGI, Over 1 Year DIVISION 2
1 JESSICA BUCHMAN-BRASA CTA
2 LACY KUTZ-RED SCHAFER
3 ISLE LIPKE-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN
ABSOLUTE GI OPEN WEIGHT
1 GUTENBERG PEREIA-GF TEAM
2 CHRISTIANO RIBERO-CRBJJ/NO JOKE
3 DANTE LEON-GF TEAM

Master NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 1
1 JOE MILLER-CARLSON GRACIE
2 JAMES KERR-DEFCOM
3 JEFF RUTHERFORD-VENERATION

Master NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 2
1 JOSH KRUEGER-BRASA CTA
2 NATHAN COX-VENERATION

Master NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 3
1 SHANE OLIVER-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 JOHN GARCIA-VENERATION

Master NOGI, -1 Year DIVISION 4
1 DON CAMERON-DEFCOM
2 STEPHEN DORNBOS-NEUTRAL GROUND

Master NOGI, Over 1 Year, DIVISION 1
1 BRANDON ANSELL-TEAM VAGHI
2 CHRISTOPHER HAASE-VENERATION
3 DELLONIA MILLS-LCCT

Master NOGI, Over 1 Year, DIVISION 2
1 AARON BIXBY-RED SCHAFER
2 WYNN KITEMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 STEVE HANSON-NEUTRAL GROUND

Master NOGI, Over 1 Year, DIVISION 3
1 DAN HART-ALPHA
2 CRAIG HANSKI-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 DARRELL MARTINEZ-OPEN GUARD

Master NOGI, Over 1 Year, DIVISION 4
1 JEFF SASS-NEUTRAL GROUUND
2 MIKE HERNANDEZ-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 WILL SHILTS-ALLIANCE

Master GI, White Belt DIVISION 1
1 JOE MILLER-CARLSON GRACIE
2 NATHAN COX-VENERATION
3 CHRISTOPHER HAASE-VENERATION

Master GI, White Belt, DIVISION 2
1 AARON BIXBY-RED SCHAFER
2 SHANE OLIVER-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 JOSH KRUEGER-BRASA CTA

Master GI, White Belt, DIVISION 3
1 JOHN GARCIA-VENERATION
2 NATHAN KINNEY-VENERATION
3 DON CEMERON-DEFCOM

Master GI, White Belt, DIVISION 4
1 MIKE HERNANDEZ-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 BRIAN VENHORST-CARLSON GRACIE
3 PETER MAREMA-RED SCHAFER

Master GI, Blue Belt & Up, DIVISION 1
1 ALEKS JONES-ALLIANCE
2 JAMIE CZAJKA-PURA VIDA
3 DELLONTE MILLS-LCCT

Master GI, Blue Belt & Up, DIVISION 2
1 CHRISTIANO RIBERO-CRBJJ/NO JOKE
2 WELLINGTON AROUJO-CRBJJ/NO JOKE
3 STEVE HANSON-NEUTRAL GROUND

Master GI, Blue Belt & Up, DIVISION 3
1 WILL SHILTS-ALLIANCE
2 JEFF SASS-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 DARRELL MARTINEZ-OPEN GUARD

Beginner NOGI, -140 lbs
1 ALEXANDER NICKEL-RED SCHAFER
2 SEONG HO CHUNG-CARLSON GRACIE
3 EIMAR HERNANDEZ-TEAM PETTIS

Beginner NOGI, -155 lbs
1 STEVEN GROSSKEUTZ-RED SCHAFER
2 CHAD JANKUS-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 AARON JENSEN-NEUTRAL GROUND

Beginner NOGI, -170 lbs
1 GARRET DELAGRAVE-LCCT
2 DARIUS CWIK-UFLACKER
3 BOBBY OLDENBURG-FEARLESS

Beginner NOGI, -185 lbs
1 MITCHELL ELMER-VENERATION
2 BEN SCHAUSER-CARLSON GRACIE
3 ELIJAH SAPKO-TEAM PETTIS

Beginner NOGI, -205 lbs
1 NIKOLA BOROVIC-BRASA CTA
2 JEREMY STARR-BRASA CTA
3 REBEEN HAWARANY-TEAM CURRAN

Beginner NOGI, -225 lbs
1 MICHAEL TRETREAULT-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 JAMAL DAHER-PURA VIDA
3 TRAVIS SCHMIT-CEDAR VALLEY

Beginner NOGI, Over 225 lbs
1 GEORGE JIMENEZ-TEAM VAJHI
2 ANDREW MARTINAS-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 DANIEL OROZCO-TEAM CURRAN

Intermediate NOGI, -140 lbs
1 BRANDON ALLARD-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 STEVE WAWRZOS-TEAM CURRAN
3 DAVID BROWN-BRASA CTA

Intermediate NOGI, -155 lbs
1 JORDAN PEYTON-CORE
2 JOHN MULHELM-VENERATION
3 ZED FASHENA-FIGHT PRIME

Intermediate NOGI, -170 lbs
1 RUDY HERNANDEZ-FIGHT PRIME
2 DYLAN PETER-LCCT
3 BEN LEWENAUER-RED SCHAFER

Intermediate NOGI, -185 lbs
1 NICK PAUL-CRBJJ
2 BEN HAKES-BRASA CTA
3 ANDY WELLMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND

Intermediate NOGI, -205 lbs
1 ELVIS ELKASEVIC-CARLSON GRACIE
2 STEVEN BLAHNIK-BRASA CTA
3 TYLER GRISWOLD-SEAMLESS

Intermediate NOGI, -225 lbs
1 CULLY BUTTERFIELD-CARLSON GRACIE
2 STEVEN RODRIGUEZ-VENERATION
3 LORENZO GARCIA-VENERATION2
STEVEN RODRIGUEZ-VENERATION

Women NOGI, Over 1 Year DIVISION 3
1 IRMA DOERING-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 ELOISA DE LEON-PURA VIDA
3 MELISSA WICHMANN-BRASA CTA

Women GI, White Belt DIVISION 1
1 CHARITY LABUY-UNIFIED
2 COURTNEY LABUY-UNIFIED
3 ELLEN WILLARD-CARLSON GRACIE

Women GI, White Belt DIVISION 2
1 KAYLA CHAPMAN-LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
2 MARIAN LEE-CARLSON GRACIE

Women GI, White Belt DIVISION 3
1 CASEY VRLA-BRASA CTA
2 KIMBERLEY KOHLWAY-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 ANNA AKHTER-RED SCHAFER

Women GI, White Belt DIVISION 4
1 IRMA DOERING-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 VALERIE GARCIA-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 BILLIE COLLINS-DEFCOM

Women GI, Blue Belt & Up
1 JESSICA BUCHMAN-BRASA
2 JOANNA TRINDADE-NOVA
3 LACY KUTZ-RED SCHAFER

Intermediate NOGI, Over 225 lbs
1 JACOB HEAVLIN-DSW
2 REED ANKLAM-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 JON OTTO-STRASSER’S

Advanced NOGI, -140 lbs
1 ODE OSBOURNE-CARLSON GRACIE
2 SAM NEVERMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 JUSTEN HAMILTON-VENERATION

Advanced NOGI, -155 lbs
1 MAX BASCALE-BRASA CTA
2 JOSHUA HOWARD-RED SCHAFER
3 AARON BROOKS-CARLSON GRACIE

Advanced NOGI, -170 lbs
1 JOSEPH THRASHER-BRASA CTA
2 JAMES CLARK-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 MATT ARNST-VENERATION

Advanced NOGI, -185 lbs
1 CHARLES RADTKE-LCCT
2 ANDREW TRACE-CHOSEN FEW
3 YOUSEF AL-GHOUL-LCCT

Advanced NOGI, -205 lbs
1 R’MANDEL CAMERON-CARSLON GRACIE
2 MIKE ADAMS-RED SCHAFER
3 ADAM MASLACH-UFLACKER

Advanced NOGI, -225 lbs
1 MIKE VASQUEZ-GRACIE BARRA
2 JORGE BENEVENTE-CROSSOVER

Advanced NOGI, Over 225 lbs
1 ANTONIO AGUILAR-PURA VIDA
2 JASON HOHENSEE-OPEN GUARD
3 JASON MILLS-VENERATION

White Belt, -140 lbs
1 SEONGHO CHUNG-CARLSON GRACIE
2 EMMANUEL DICK-PURA VIDA
3 TIMOTHY APULI-LAKE COUNTRY BJJ

White Belt, -155 lbs
1 J FEUSTEL-UNIFIED MA
2 KYLE CHRISTENSEN-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 JOHNATHAN VANBROCKLIN-VENERATION

White Belt, -170 lbs
1 DYLAN PETER-LCCT
2 SAM GAIER-UNIFIED MA
3  JOSHUA SCHMIDT-PURA VIDA

White Belt, -185 lbs
1 MITCHELL ELMER-VENERATION
2 ZACK LAMB-CHOICE
3 ADAM SPATCHEK–FIGHT PRIME

White Belt, -205 lbs
1 JEREMY STARR-BRASA
2 NIKOLA BOROVIC-BRASA
3 TYLER GRISWOLD-SEAMLESS

White Belt, -225 lbs
1 STEVEN RODRIGUEZ-VENERATION
2 TRAVIS SCHMIT-CEDAR VALLEY
3 MICHAEL TETREAULT-NEUTRAL GROUND

White Belt, Over 225 lbs
1 ANTONIO AGUILAR-PURA VIDA
2 DEANDREW FOY-BADGERLAND
3 REED ANKLAM-NEUTRAL GROUND

Blue Belt, -140 lbs
1 ODE OSBOURNE-CARLSON GRACIE
2 DAVID BROWN-BRASA CTA
3 STEVE WAWRZOS-TEAM CURRAN

Blue Belt, -155 lbs
1 EDWARD FLICK-ALLIANCE
2 ANGELO DEL GIUDICE-RIO BJJ
3 PAUL VANG-BRASA

Blue Belt, -170 lbs
1 RUDY HERNANDEZ-FIGHT PRIME
2 JAMES CLARK-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 BEN LEWENAUER-RED SCHAFER

Blue Belt, -185 lbs
1 NICK SPACEK-UFLACKER
2 TYLER DAVIS-INDEPENDENT
3 FRANK SHUMAN-ROYCE GRACIE

Blue Belt, -205 lbs
1 R’MANDEL CAMERON-CARLSON GRACIE
2 CLARENCE JORDAN-CEDAR VALLEY
3 ELVIS ELKASEVIC-CARLSON GRACIE

Blue Belt, -225 lbs
1 LORENZO GARCIA-VENERATION
2 CULLY BUTTERFIELD-CARLSON GRACIE
3 JAMES KLIMCZYK-FLASHBACK

Blue Belt, Over 225 lbs
1 JON ROGOSICH-TEAM REDZOVIC
2 DONALD EKEM-VENERATION
3 ERIC DANG-NEUTRAL GROUND

Purple Belt, -155 lbs
1 MAX PASCALE-BRASA
2 AARON BROOKS-CARLSON GRACIE
3 ELDON GIANNAKOUROS-DUBUQUE BJJ

Purple Belt, -170 lbs
1 JOE THRASHER-BRASA
2 SETH CLEMENS-RISING SUN
3 JESSE GROSSKREUTZ-RED SCHAFER

Purple Belt, -185 lbs
1 BEN CARPENTER-CARLSON GRACIE
2 WILL ROBINSON-BRASA CTA
3 RYAN BRICCO-CARLSON GRACIE

Purple Belt, -205 lbs
1 MIKE ADAMS-RED SCHAFER
2 CHARLIE BROWN-FLASHBACK

Brown/Black Belt, -185 lbs
1 CHARLES RADTKE-LCCT
2 KELSO KITOWSKI-RISING SUN
3 MICHAEL DRAHAUS-CEDAR VALLEY BJJ

Brown/Black Belt, Above 205 lbs
1 JORGE BENAVENTE-CROSSOVER
2 SKYE MIDDLETON-GRACIE BARRA
3 JASON MILLS-VENERATION

CCGC 16 KIDS RESULTS – 4/9/1

5 & 6 Years Old NOGI, -9 Months, -50 lbs
1 ALEXANDER KIDDELL-CORE
2 JONATHAN BENSON-CORE
3 ARILLANA VALDES-DSW

5 & 6 Years Old NOGI, 9-18 Months, -50 lbs
1 EVELYN HARTMAN-CORE COMBAT
2 LUIS LEBRO-STRASSER’S

5 & 6 Years Old NOGI, 9-18 Months, -60 lbs
1 MASON JONES-VENERATION
2 ALIVIA BECKER-BRASA CTA
3 ALIYYANA JACKSON-VENERATION

5 & 6 Years Old GI, -9 Months, -50 lbs
1 ALEXANDER KIDDELL-CORE
2 ARILLANA VALDES-DSW
3 JONATHAN BENSON-CORE

5 & 6 Years Old GI, -9 Month, -60 lbs
1 EVELYN HARTMAN-CORE
2 ALIYYANA JACKSON-VENERATION

5 & 6 Years Old GI, 9-18 Months, -60 lbs
1 MASON JONES-VENERATION
2 ALIVIA LYNN BECKER-BRASA CTA

7-9 Years Old NOGI, -9 Months, -60 lbs
1 JAMES GARCIA-FIGHT PRIME
2 EZEQUIEL ROMERO-FIGHT PRIME
3 CHRISTIAN ECHEVERRIA-UFLACKER

7-9 Years Old NOGI, 9-18 Months, -60 lbs
1 CHASE ZACHARIAS-BRASA CTA
2 CESAR OMELAS-NOVA
3 SEAN REED-STRASSER’S

7-9 Years Old NOGI, Over 18 Months, -60 lbs
1 MORGAN RUTHERFORD-VENERATION
2 ALEX BEYANT-STRASSER’S
3 ELLA MARIE BECKER-BRASA CTA

7-9 Years Old NOGI, 9-18 Months, -70 lbs
1 GRIFFIN LAMPASONA- BRASA CTA
2 SOPHIA KIRKLEWSKIY-CARLSON GRACIE
3 OWEN JONES-LCCT

7-9 Years Old NOGI, Over 18 Months, -70 lbs
1 DARANGO VALLES-UFLACKER
2 NOLAN CAVAZOS-LCCT
3 LILY JO BECKER-BRASA CTA

7-9 Years Old NOGI, 9-18 Months, -80 lbs
1 ERICH WALDORF-VENERATION
2 MAK LITVIAK-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old NOGI, 9-18 Months, -90 lbs
1 DANTE BOLDS-BRASA CTA
2 AMIYAH STEVENS-VENERATION
3 CAMILLE SORAYA HILGER-BRASA CTA

7-9 Years Old NOGI, Over 18 Months, -90 lbs
1 MARIUNN DAVIS-BRASA CTA
2 XANDER ZWART-BRASA CTA
3 MINA WALLDORF-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old NOGI, Over 18 Months, Above 90 lbs
1 ELISHA CAPPETTA-DEFCOM
2 EVAN CAPPETTA-DEFCOM
3 MADELYN WRIGHT-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old GI, -9 Months, -60 lbs
1 MATTHEW LEE KORINEK-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 ZOE ARCE-MOODY-NOVA
3 MARRAH MALINOWSKI-BONSAI

7-9 Years Old GI, 9-18 Months, -60 lbs
1 CHASE ZACHARIAS-BRASA CTA
2 LOGAN THOMAS-VENERATION
3 OLIVIA HERNANDEZ-DSW

7-9 Years Old GI, Over 18 Months, -60 lbs
1 MORGAN RUTHERFORD-VENERATION
2 WAYLON WARE-VENERATION
3 ELLA BECKER-BRASA CTA

7-9 Years Old GI, 9-18 Months, -70 lbs
1 GRIFFIN LAMPASONA-BRASA CTA
2 SOPHIA KIRKLEWSKI-CARLSON GRACIE
3 JHONNY GRACIA-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old GI, Over 18 Months, -70 lbs
1 DUANGO VALLES-UFLACKER
2 VOILET HALL-FOUNDATIONS BJJ
3 LILY BECKER-BRASA CTA

8-10 Years Old GI, -9 Months, -80 lbs
1 DEVION SAWYER-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 BAM JENSEN-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 ALEXIZ ANN GRAISE-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old GI, 9-18 Months, -80 lbs
1 ERICH WALLENDORF-VENERATION
2 MAK LITVAK-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old GI, 9-18 Months, -90 lbs
1 AMIYAH STEVENS-VENERATION
2 DANTE BOLDS-BRASA CTA
3 CAMILLE HILGER-BRASA CTA

7-9 Years Old GI, Over 18 Months, -90 lbs
1 MARIUNN DAVIS-BRASA CTA
2 XANDER ZWART-BRASA CTA
3 MINA WALLENDORF-VENERATION

7-9 Years Old GI, Over 18 Months, Above 90 lbs
1 EVAN CAPPETTA-DEFCOM
2 MADELYN WRIGHT-VENERATION
3 ELISHA CAPPETTA-DEFCOM

8-10 Years Old NOGI, -9 Months, -80 lbs
1 DEVION SAWYER-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 ALEXIZ ANN GRAISE-VENERATION

10-12 Years Old NOGI, -1 Year, -80 lbs
1 ISAAC HARMENING-VENERATION
2 SANTIAGO ROMERO-FIGHT PRIME
3 RENE QUINONES-FUSIAN FITNESS

10-12 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -80 lbs
1 LEILANI FELICIANO-CARLSON GRACIE
2 JAYDEN HANSON-VENERATION
3 DREW MOORE-CORRAL

10-12 Years Old NOGI,. Over 2 Year, -80 lbs
1 AIDEN CRAWLEY-BRASA CTA
2 WAYLON MORTANSON-NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -90 lbs
1 OLIVIA BROWN-ROYCE GRACIE
2 DELILAH FLORES-BRASA CTA

10-12 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -90 lbs
1 ELLIOTT TAIT-BRASA CTA
2 DANIELLE TSE-VENERATION
3 NATE STREIFF-NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 Years Old NOGI, -1 Year, -100 lbs
1 KERIAUNNA MUMMER-BEACH-VENERATION
2 ALEJANDRA BELLE HARMENING-VENERATION

8-11 Years Old NOGI, -1 Year, -115 lbs
1 OWEN HAASE-VENERATION
2 JAKE HARTMAN-CORE
3 VINCENT BEINING-CARLSON GRACIE

11-13 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -115 lbs
1 TYLER DEMPSKI-VENERATION
2 JASMINE HALL-FOUNDATIONS BJJ
3 LEAH HENNING-VENERATION

10-12 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -115 lbs
1 BROOKE CRAWLEY-BRASA CTA
2 TREVOR STREIFF-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 LILLIAN RIGGLEY-VENERATION

10-12 Years Old NOGI, -1 Year, Above 115 lbs
1 SHAYLA PETTIT-BRASA CTA
2 EVA TORREZ-LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
3 GIORGIO FUENTES-NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, Above 115 lbs
1 EMILY MICHUCK-VENERATION
2 SAM HOLTGRIEVE-NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -80 lbs
1 ISAAC HARMENING-VENERATION
2 RENE QUINONES-FUSION FITNESS
3 SANTIAGO ROMERO-FIGHT PRIME

10-12 Years Old GI, -2 Year, -80 lbs
1 ARIANNA HERNANDEZ-VENERATION
2 LEILANI FELICIANO-CARLSON GRACIE
3 JAYDEN HANSEN-VENERATION

10-12 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -80 lbs
1 WAYLON MORTONSON-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 AIDEN CRAWLEY-BRASA CTA

10-12 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -90 lbs
1 CONNOR RUTHERFORD-VENERATION
2 TAYLOR SCHILKE-FUSION FITNESS

10-12 Years Old GI, -2 Year, -90 lbs
1 DELILIAH FLORES-BRASA CTA
2 OLIVIA BROWN-ROYCE GRACIE

10-12 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -90 lbs
1 ELLIOTT TAIT-BRASA CTA
2 NATE STERIFF-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 DANIELLE TSE-VENERATION

10-12 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -100 lbs
1 KERIAWNNA MUMMER-BEECH-VENERATION
2 ALEJANDRA HARMENING-VENERATION

8-11 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -115 lbs
1 JAKE HARTMAN-CORE
2 MICHAEL NOLAN-CARLSON GRACIE
3 VINCENT BEINING-CARLSON GRACIE

11-13 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -115 lbs
1 LOGAN HOUSTON-ROTHWELL MMA
2 OWEN HAASE-VENERATION

10-12 Years Old GI, -2 Year, -115 lbs
1 TYLER DEMPSKI-VENERATION
2 LEAH HENNING-VENERATION
3 JASMINE HALL-FOUNDATIONS BJJ

10-12 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -115
1 KADEN CHRISTENSEN-CORE
2 LILLIAN RIGGLE-VENERATION
3 BROOKE CRAWLEY-BRASA CTA

10-12 Years Old GI, -1 Year, Above 115 lbs
1 EVA TORREZ-LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
2 SHAYLA PETTIT-BRASA CTA
3 GIORGIO FUENTES-NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 Years Old GI, -2 Year, Above 115 lbs
1 EMILY MICHUCK-VENERATION
2 SAM HOLTGREIVE-NEUTRAL GROUND

12-13 Years Old NOGI, -1 Year, -100 lbs
1 CONNOR RUTHERFORD-VENERATION
2 ESTEBAN SPIDELL-PETTIS MA

13-15 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -115 lbs
1 MATTEO DE LEON-VENERATION
2 KEVIN WEISENSEL-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 SEBASTION ROSALES-VENERATION

13-15 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -130 lbs
1 ANDRES BELTRAN-NATIONAL MMA
2 WILLIAM GARCIA-FIGHT PRIME
3 NOEL KONITZER-CARLSON GRACIE

13-15 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -130 lbs
1 CODY LINNE-LCCT
2 ALEX SALAS-CARLSON GRACIE
3 ANTONIO BRYANT-STRASSER’S

13-15 Years Old NOGI, -1 Year, -145 lbs
1 THORNE FISCHER-DAMAGE INC
2 KENDRA WOODARD-UNIFIED MA
3 KYLER BRAHM-CARLSON GRACIE

13-15 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -100 lbs
1 ESTABAN SPIDELL-PETTIS MA
2 ALONDRA CARRERO-VENERATION
3 CONNOR RUTHERFORD-VENERATION

13-15 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -100 lbs
1 GABRIEL RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER
2 IVAN TCHESNOKOV-NEUTRAL GROUND

13-15 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -115 lbs
1 MATT DELEON-VENERATION
2 GRABRIEL RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER
3 SEBASTIAN ROSALES-VENERATION

13-15 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -130 lbs
1 JOSEPH CHERNEY-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 DYLAN JORDAN-LEADERSHIP

13-15 Years Old GI, -2 Year, -130 lbs
1 NOEL KONITZER-CARLSON GRACIE
2 JORDAN VALDEZ-PETTIS MA

13-15 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -130 lbs
1 ALEX SALAS-CARLSON GRACIE
2 CODY LINNE-LCCT

13-15 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -145 lbs
1 KENDRA WOODARD-UNIFIED MA
2 KYLER BRAHM-CARLSON GRACIE

15-17 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -120 lbs
1 ROBERT BUECHELE-UGA
2 GABRIEL RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER

16 & 17 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -135 lbs
1 CAMRYN GOUGER-OPEN GUARD
2 CAEL HALSOR-CEDAR VALLEY
3 DANIEL NELSON-NEXT LEVEL

16 & 17 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -135 lbs
1 AMANDA KUPKA-HARD DRIVE
2 ALYSON ANDERSON-AMERICAN BONZAI

16 & 17 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -150 lbs
1 ANDREW LOJESKI-VENERATION
2 ELI WILSON-FIGHT PRIME
3 JUSTICE OWENS-NATINAL MMA

14 & 16 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, -150 lbs
1 COLE NELSON-VENERATION
2 MITCHELL VANG-BRASA CTA

16 & 17 Years Old NOGI, -2 Year, -170 lbs
1 LOGAN REED-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 JOSH KINGERY-VENERATION

13-15 Years Old NOGI, Over 2 Year, Above 170 lbs
1 TRISTON GRISWOLD-SEAMLESS
2 JACE BECKS-CARLSON GRACIE

16 & 17 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -135 lbs
1 AMANDA KUPKA-HARD DRIVE MMA
2 LILLIAN BRUNETTE-TITLETOWN MMA
3 ALYSON ANDERSON-BONSAI BJJ

15 & 16 Years Old GI, -1 Year, -150 lbs
1 CAEL HALSON-CEDAR VALLEY
2 AJ OLADE-LCCT
3 ADRIAN SAAVEDRA-CARLSON GRACIE

16 & 17 Years Old GI, -2 Year, -150 lbs
1 ANDREW LOJESKI-VENERATION
2 ELI WILSON-FIGHT PRIME

14 & 16 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, -150 lbs
1 COLE NELSON-VENERATION
2 MITCHELL VANG-BRASA CTA

13-15 Years Old GI, Over 2 Year, ABOVE 170 lbs
1 TRISTAN GRISWOLD-SEAMLESS
2 JACE BECKS-CARLSON GRACIE

14-15 YEARS, GI, -135
1 COLE NELSON-VENERATION
2 CODY LINNE-LCCT

TOP 10 TEAM RESULTS

1. VENERATION BJJ
2. BRASA CTA
3. NEUTRAL GROUND
4. CARLSON GRACIE
5. RED SCHAFER MMA
6. LCCT
7. CORE COMBAT SPORTS
8. FIGHT PRIME
9. UNIFIED MARTIAL ARTS
10. DEFCOM

VOL. 15 Results

YOUTH / TEEN – TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YOUTH

5-6 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 9 MO -50 LBS
1 CHASE ZACHARIAS, 360 BRASA
2 NEVEN MELENDEZ, TORRES MARTIAL ARTS

5-6 YRS NO-GI, 9-18 MO -50 LBS
1 CHARLIE RUTTER, 360 BRASA
2 ADAM LAWRENCE, TORRES MARTIAL ARTS
3 WYATT SEREIKO, UNIV OF GROUND FIGHTING

5-6 YRS NO-GI, 9-18 MO -60 LBS
1 BRENNAN SMITH, NOVA
2 MASON JONES, VENERATION

6-7 YRS NO-GI, 9-18 MO -70 LBS
1 AUBREY HANSON, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 AERO SMITH, PURA VIDA

7-9 YRS NO-GI, OVER 18 MO -65 LBS
1 ASHTON SCHUTZ, VENERATION
2 MORGAN RUTHERFORD, VENERATION
3 ELYANNA DE LEON, VENERATION

7-9 YRS NO-GI, OVER 18 MO -70 LBS
1 RHENZO AUGUSTO, LCCT
2 DURANGO VALLES, UFLACKER
3 RYAN SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

7-9 YRS NO-GI, 9-18 MO -70 LBS
1 MIRKO DOBRAS, TORRES MARTIAL ARTS
2 NOLAN CAVAZOS, LCCT
3 VIOLET HALL, FIGHT PRIME

7-9 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 9 MO +90 LBS
1 DAEMON KNOLL, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 GIORGIO FUENTES, NEUTRAL GROUND

7-9 YRS NO-GI, OVER 9 MO +90 LBS
1 EVAN CAPETTA, DEFCOM
2 JOSEPH FRANCO, VENERATION
3 MADELYNN WRIGHT, VENERATION

7-9 YRS NO-GI, OVER 18 MO -80 LBS
1 Mariunn Davis, 360 Brasa
2 Evan Boxley, Crossover BJJ

7-10 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO -90 LBS
1 GUNNAR HAMKE, DAMAGE INC FIGHT CLUB
2 NALANI KNOLL, NEUTRAL GROUND

7-9 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 9 MO -60 LBS
1 SEAN MICHAEL REED, STRASSER’S FREESTYLE ACADEMY
2 GIANNI RODRIGUES, DSW

7-9 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 9 MO -70 LBS
1 MASON DANIEL, 360 BRASA
2 CALEB HAGEMANN, VENERATION
3 SOPHIA KIRKLEWSKI, SEAMLESS

7-9 YRS NO-GI, 9-18 MO -60 LBS
1 ADAM HAAS, STRASSER’S FREESTYLE ACADEMY
2 XAVIER DENMAN, DAMAGE INC
3 STELLA KOENINGS, 360 BRASA

10-12 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 24 MO -80 LBS
1 PAULY WESTHOFF, CARLSON GRACIE
2 BEN HELLER, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
3 JADEN DENMAN, DAMAGE INC

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 12 MO -100 LBS
1 MATTEO DE LEON, VENERATION
2 JASMINE HALL, FIGHT PRIME
3 DANIELLE TSE, VENERATION

10-12 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 24 MO +115 LBS
1 KATHRYN STROUB, UFLACKER
2 YAEL AREVALO, NOVA
3 ARIEL SMITH, PURA VIDA

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO -90 LBS
1 NICHOLAS SCHUTZ, VENERATION BJJ
2 ELLIOT TAIT, 360 BRASA
3 ZELIA ZWART, 360 BRASA

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 2 YEARS -100 LBS
1 KADEN CHRISTIANSEN, CORE
2 LILLY RIGGLE, VENERATION
3 JACK LAMPASONA, 360 BRASA

10-12 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 2 YEARS -115 LBS
1 TYLER DEMPSKI, VENERATION
2 KEVIN LECLAIR, LAKE COUNTRY

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 2 YEARS -115 LBS
1 ETHAN NEAL, 360 BRASA
2 JORDAN SMITH, SEAMLESS

10-12 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO -80 LBS
1 ISAAC GARCIA, VENERATION
2 FRANKIE AWADALLAH, NOVA

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO -80 LBS
1 DYLAN SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
2 NATHAN VANDE HEY, GREEN BAY
3 GAGE HILL, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

13-15 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 24 MO -115 LBS
1 JORDAN VALDEZ, PETTIS
2 JASMINE VAN BROCKLIN, VENERATION

13-15 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO -100 LBS
1 GABRIEL WANDERLEY, CARLSON GRACIE
2 SEBASTIAN ROSALES, VENERATION
3 KYLE SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

13-15 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO -130 LBS
1 COLE NELSON, VENERATION
2 ALEX SALAS, CARLSON GRACIE
3 MIKAYLA STELLOH, DEFCOM

15-16 YRS NO-GI, OVER 2 YRS -115 LBS
1 ROBERT BUEHELE, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
2 CODY LINNE, LCCT

TEEN 15-16 NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO -135 LBS
1 AJ OLALDE, LCCT
2 MAKAYLA YAGER, VENERATION

TEEN 16-17 NO-GI, OVER 24 MO -150 LBS
1 DANNY O’HALLORAN, CARLSON GRACIE
2 MACKENZIE STILLER, SCHOLAR WARRIOR

TEEN 15-17 NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO -150 LBS
1 LOGAN REED, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 BRADY STROIK, LCCT
3 JOSH KINGERY, VENERATION

TEEN 16-17 NO-GI, OVER 24 MO +170 LBS
1 ANTHONY MORAITES, CARLSON GRACIE
2 TYLER CUNNINGHAM, VENERATION
3 TRISTAN GRISWOLD, SEAMLESS PROGRESSION

5-6 YRS GI, UNDER 9 MO -50 LBS
1 CHASE ZACHARIAS, 360 BRASA
2 ARIANNA RODRIGUEZ, DSW
3 OLIVIA HERNANDEZ, DELAROSA SUBMISSION WRESTLING

5-6 YRS GI, 9-18  MO -60 LBS
1 MASON JONES, VENERATION
2 BRENNAN SMITH, NOVA
3 LUCAS GARCIA, NEUTRAL GROUND

5-6 YRS GI, 9-18 MO -50 LBS
1 ADAM LAWRENCE, TORRES MARTIAL ARTS
2 CHARLIE RUTTER, 360 BRASA
3 WYATT SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

6-7 YRS GI, 9-18 MO -70 LBS
1 AUBREY HANSON, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 AERO SMITH, PURA VIDA

7-9 YRS GI, OVER 18 MO -60 LBS
1 ASHTON SCHUTZ, VENERATION
2 OBADA ALTAHAT, 360 BRASA
3 MORGAN RUTHERFORD, VENERATION

7-9 YRS GI, OVER 18 MO -70 LBS
1 RHENZO AUGUSTO, LCCT
2 RYAN S, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
3 NATHANIEL MICECH, 360 BRASA

7-9 YRS GI, OVER 18 MO -80 LBS
1 MARIUNN DAVIS, 360 BRASA
2 EVAN BOXLEY, CROSSOVER BJJ
3 TIGHE DONOVAN, 360 BRASA

7-9 YRS GI, 9-18 MO -60 LBS
1 JACKSON MILLER, CROSSOVER
2 STELLA KOENINGS, 360 BRASA
3 CESAR ORNELAS, NOVA

7-9 YRS GI, 9-18 MO -70 LBS
1 MIRKO DOBRAS, TORRES MARTIAL ARTS
2 NOLAN CAVAZOS, LCCT
3 VIOLET HALL, FIGHT PRIME

7-9 YRS GI, UNDER 9 MO -70 LBS
1 SOPHIA KIRKLEWSKI, SEAMLESS
2 BAM JENSEN, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 MARC ALFINI, LCCT

7-10 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO -90 LBS
1 CARTER SMITH, NOVA
2 NALANI KNOLL, NEUTRAL GROUND

7-9 YRS GI, UNDER 9 MO 60 LBS
1 GIANNI RODRIGUES, DSW
2 LOGAN THOMAS, VENERATION

7-9 YRS GI, OVER 9 MO +90 LBS
1 EVAN CAPETTA, DEFCOM
2 MADELYNN WRIGHT, VENERATION
3 RAMA A, 360 BRASA

7-9 YRS GI, UNDER 9 MO +90 LBS
1 DAEMON KNOLL, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 GIORGIO FUENTES, NEUTRAL GROUND NORTH

8-10 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -90 LBS
1 NATE STREIFF, NEUTRAL GROUND NORTH
2 JOSEPH FRANCO, VENERATION

8-10 YRS GI, UNDER 24 MO -90 LBS
1 KAI CALCUTT, BONSAI
2 MAEV MICHALAK, LCCT
3 ALEX WEISENEL, NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO -80 LBS
1 BEN HELLER, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
2 PAULY WESTHOFF, CARLSON GRACIE

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -80 LBS
1 GAGE HILL, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
2 DYLAN SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
3 TYLER SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -100 LBS
1 KADEN CHRISTIANSEN, CORE
2 LILLY RIGGLE, VENERATION
3 JACK CAMPASONA, 360 BRASA

10-12 YRS GI, UNDER 24 MO -115 LBS
1 TYLER BRAHM, SEAMLESS PROGRESSION
2 KEVIN LECLAIR, LAKE COUNTRY MARTIAL ARTS

10-12 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO -80 LBS
1 ISSAC HARMENING GARCIA, VENERATION
2 FRANKIE AWADALLAH, NOVA
3 JAYLEN MOORE, 360 BRASA

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO -100 LBS
1 MATTEO DE LEON, VENERATION
2 JASMINE HALL, FIGHT PRIME
3 DANIELLE TSA, VENERATION

10-12 YRS GI, UNDER 24 MO +115 LBS
1 KATHRYN STROUB, UFLACKER
2 YAEL AREVALO, NOVA
3 AERIEL SMITH, PURA VIDA

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -115 LBS
1 ETHAN NEAL, 360 BRASA
2 TREVOR STREIFF, NEUTRAL GROUND NORTH
3 JORDAN SMITH, SEAMLESS PROGRESSION

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -90 LBS
1 NICHOLAS SCHUTZ, VENERATION
2 ELLIOT TAIT, 360 BRASA
3 ZELIA ZWART, 360 BRASA

13-15 YRS GI, UNDER 24 MO -115 LBS
1 MIKAYLA STELLOH, DEFCOM
2 JASMINE VAN BROCKLIN, VENERATION

13-15 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -100 LBS
1 SEBASTIAN ROSALES, VENERATION
2 GABRIEL WANDERLEY, CARLSON GRACIE
3 KYLE SEREIKO, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

TEEN 13-15 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO -130 LBS
1 COLE NELSON, VENERATION
2 ALEX SALAS, CARLSON GRACIE
3 KENDALL ROLAND, LCCT

15-16 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO -130 LBS
1 ROBERT BUEHELE, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING
2 CODY LINNE, LCCT
3 LILLIAN BRUNETTE, RILION GRACIE GREEN BAY

TEEN 13-15 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO +145 LBS
1 ANDREW LOJESKI, VENERATION
2 JACE BECKS, CARLSON GRACIE

TEEN 13-15 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO +145 LBS
1 LILLIAN WRIGHT, VENERATION
2 ISABELLE MORRIS, 360 BRASA

TEEN 16-17 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO -135 LBS
1 AJ OLABLE, LCCT
2 MAKAYLA YAGER, VENERATION

TEEN 16-17 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO +170 LBS
1 ANTHONY MORAITES, CARLSON GRACIE
2 TYLER CUNNINGHAM, VENERATION
3 TRISTAN GRISWOLD, SEAMLESS PROGRESSION

TEEN 15-17 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO -150 LBS
1 LOGAN REED, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 JOSH KINGERY, VENERATION
3 ALEX FULLERTON, VENERATION

TEEN 16-17 YRS GI,  OVER 24 MO -150 LBS
1 DANNY O’HALLORAN, CARLSON GRACIE
2 BRADY S, LCCT
3 ENDER KONGKAEW, WRECKING BALL

ADULTS – NOGI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WOMENS NO-GI

WOMEN’S OVER 12 MONTHS  -128.9 LBS
1 JESSICA BUCHMAN, 360 BRASA
2 JESSICA KILLERLAIND, DAING
3 KRISTIN ARMS, NIU

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS -116 LBS
1 WUNYAN WONG, TOP LEVEL
2 JESSICA ZIVALSKY, RED SCHAFER MMA
3 LALEH SADEGHIAN, RED SCHAFER MMA

WOMEN’S OVER 12 MONTHS -211.5 LBS
1 LEAH LETSON, PURA VIDA
2 MELISSA WICHMAN, 360 BRASA
3 CELESTE PESULA, LCCT

 

MENS NO-GI

MEN’S ABSOLUTE -170
1 RAMSES BYGARIN, 360 BRASA
2 SCOTT SEIVEWRIGHT, RED SCHAFER MMA
3 RAUFON STOTS, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S ABSOLUTE +171
1 STEVE PATTERSON, 360 BRASA
2 DAN BOROVIC, 360 BRASA
3 JOHN POPPIE, CHOSEN FEW

MEN’S ADVANCED -140
1 OMAR CHOUDHURY, PURA VIDA
2 JOEL MALDONADO, 360 BRASA
3 MICHAEL KWON, FIGHT PRIME

MEN’S ADVANCED -155
1 REUFEAN STOTS, CARLSON GRACIE
2 MAX PASCALE, 360 BRASA
3 ADRIAN GUITTERIEZ, 360 BRASA

MEN’S ADVANCED -170
1 DAVE LEWIS, SERRANO’S
2 NATE FENTON, CARLSON GRACIE
3 JEFFREY TARDIFF, 360 BRASA

MEN’S ADVANCED -185
1 CHARLES RADKE, LCCT
2 WILL ROBINSON, 360 BRASA
3 TIM HILEY, RED SCHAFER MMA

MEN’S ADVANCED -205
1 JOHN POPPIE, CHOSEN FEW
2 RYAN COURTNEY, CROSSOVER
3 DAN STITTGEN, LCCT

MEN’S ADVANCED -225
1 PETER DELZER, RED SCHAFER MMA
2 JORGE BENAVENTE, CROSSOVER

MEN’S ADVANCED +225
1 ANTONIO AGUILAR, PURA VIDA
2 RYAN SALISBURY, CARLSON GRACIE
3 BEN LOPEZ, 360 BRASA

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -140
1 DANNY BAZAREK, CHRISTINO BJJ
2 BRANDON ALLARD, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 AUSTIN GRANT, CORE

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -155
1 CIPRIANO SANAPAW, PURA VIDA
2 NICK PIERCE, DUBUQUE
3 ROHAN PATEL, 360 BRASA

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -170
1 BRIAN TRAVIS, DUBUQUE BJJ
2 JIMMY KANNO, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 TIM MURPHY, NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -185
1 BOB HERCRAFFER, CHOSEN FEW
2 MATTHEW RUTTER, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 EDUARDO RIOS, COUNTER STRIKE

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -205
1 DANTE SCHIRA, CHOSEN FEW
2 NICK PALLE, CHRISTIANO BJJ
3 SAM LAES, 360 BRASA

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -225
1 DONALD EKERN, VENERATION
2 MIKE VAZQUEZ, INDEPENDENT
3 DAVID MILLER, CROSSOVER

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS 113-126
1 JOANNA TRINADADE-LCCT
2 LACY KUTZ-RED SCHAFER
3 KATELYN FLOWERS-SUNIL SUNTHAR

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS 132-143
1 CHARITY THRASHER-360
2 KELSEY SMITH-360
3 JAMIE BOPARAI-CROSSOVER

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS 162-193
1 EMILY LOERZEL-DEFCOM
2 NATALIA GADEK-REDZOVIC
3 MELISSA WHICHMAN-360

 

 

 

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE +225
1 JON RAGOSICH, TEAM REDZOVIC
2 NICHOLAS WALKER, CROSSOVER
3 GEORGE JIMENTZ, TITLETOWN MMA

MEN’S BEGINNER -140
1 DREW RAILSBACK, DUBUQUE
2 TIMOTHY APULI, LAKE COUNTRY
3 JUSTIN LEMER, WRECKING BALL

MEN’S BEGINNER -155
1 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ, CARLSON GRACIE
2 BRYAN BAUTISTA, CARLSON GRACIE
3 ADAM WAZ, NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S BEGINNER -170
1 SAMUEL GAEIR, UNIFIED MARTIAL ARTS
2 MITCHELL CONNER, VENERATION
3 RYAN CHANEY, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S BEGINNER -185
1 ERIC PITT, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 AARON HOWARD, 360 BRASA
3 KODY SMET, TITLETOWN MMA

MEN’S BEGINNER -205
1 RICHARD LONG III, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 JEFF BANASZAK, 360 BRASA
3 ADAM DE LA CRUZ, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S BEGINNER -225
1 JOHN WRIGHT, SERRANO’S
2 CHRIS RICHLER, VENERATION
3 BRAD KAISER, CORE

MEN’S BEGINNER +225
1 RICARDO LOPEZ, WRECKING BALL
2 JOSH HAMILTON, CARLSON GRACIE
3 TRAVIS SCHMIT, CEDAR VALLEY

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, OVER 12 MONTHS -160 LBS
1 BOB HOWDEN, LCCT
2 AARON CARBONELL, BONSAI
3 JOSEPH FLORES, VENERATION

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MONTHS -170 LBS
1  CHRISTOPHER HOOSE, VENERATION
2 AMIR DE LEON, VENERATION

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, OVER 12 MONTHS -180
1 SONNY ROSS, CARLSON GRACIE
2 TOM CHAMBERLAIN, STRONGHOLD
3 PAUL STAMAS, 360 BRASA

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, OVER 12 MONTHS -190 LBS
1 JODY BECKER, 360 BRASA
2 SCOTT ARMES, 360 BRASA
3 MATT NELSON, 360 BRASA

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, OVER 12 MONTHS -200 LBS
1 NICK RIGGLE, VENERATION
2 JAMES MICHAEL, VALKO
3 BEN PRICKETT, LCCT

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MONTHS -205 LBS
1 SHANE OLIVER, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 TODD EHRHARDT, CORE
3 LEONARD SCHILLEN, VENERATION

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, OVER 12 MONTHS -225 LBS
1 KEVIN HERWIG, 360 BRASA
2 RYAN SCHEEPER, VENERATION
3 CARLOS MARCHAN, PURA VIDA

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI, OVER 12 MONTHS +225 LBS
1 GERALD BERNAUR, MILITECH FIGHTING SYSTEMS
2 MIKE HERNANDEZ, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 ROBERT LOSIAK, CARLSON GRACIE

ADULTS – GI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WOMENS GI

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT -140 LBS
1 CHARITY THRASHER, 360 BRASA
2 NORA EHLERS, PURA VIDA
3 CHRISTINA RONCHETTI, CARLSON GRACIE

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT –120 LBS
1 WUNYAN WONG, TOP LEVEL
2 JANINE R, BONSAI
3 JESSICA Z, RED SCHAFER MMA

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT –130 LBS
1 JESSICA BUCHMAN, 360 BRASA
2 ALEX BENSON, LCCT
3 KRISTEN ARMS, NIU

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT +130
1 LEAH LETSON, PURA VIDA
2 MICHAELA KLYVEWOOD, 360 BRASA
3 AMBER KAMISCHKE, 360 BRASA

 

MENS GI

MEN’S MASTERS WHITE BELT +190 LBS
1 JASON GRUNEWALD, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 MIKE HERNANDEZ, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 CARLOS MARCHAN, PURA VIDA

MEN’S MASTERS BLUE BELT +200 LBS
1 DAVID DODD, CHRISTINO BJJ
2 ROBERT LOSIAK, CARLSON GRACIE
3 KEVIN HERWIG, 360 BRASA

MEN’S MASTERS BLUE BELT -180 LBS
1 BOB HOWDEN, LCCT
2 AARON CORBONELL, BONSAI
3 GLYNMORE SIBAL, TOP LEVEL

MEN’S BROWN/BLACK BELT -185 LBS
1 ROB SCHUSTER, 360 BRASA
2 ANDY LUENEBURG, 360 BRASA
3 KURT CAUFFMAN, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S PURPLE BELT –155 LBS
1 JOEL MALDONADO, 360 BRASA
2 MAX PASCALE, 360 BRASA
3 AARON BROOKS, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S PURPLE BELT -170 LBS
1 BRIAN RADKE, LCCT
2 JEFFREY TARCLIFF, 360 BRASA
3 ADRIAN S, UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING

MEN’S PURPLE BELT -185
1 CHARLES RADTKE, LCCT
2 MATT ARNST, VENERATION
3 WILL ROBINSON, 360 BRASA

MEN’S PURPLE BELT -205
1 NATE ZIEGLER, NEUTRAL GROUND
2 MIKE ROBERTS, 360 BRASA
3 JUSTIN BAEHRING, CURRAN MMA

MEN’S BLUE BELT -140
1 CLAY PATROS, RED SCHAFER MMA
2 ANTHONY CHIANTELLO, 360 BRASA
3 BRANDON ALLARD, NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S BLUE BELT -155
1 CIPRIANO SANAPAW, PURA VIDA
2 ADRIAN GUTIERREZ, 360 BRASA
3 PAUL VANG, 360 BRASA

MEN’S BLUE BELT -170 LBS
1 NATE FENTON, CARLSON GRACIE
2 DALTON GRINSTEAD, DUBUQUE
3 CHRIS METCALF, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S BLUE BELT -185
1 TIM HILEY, RED SCHAFER MMA
2 JESUS PEREZ, VICTORY BJJ
3 CHRIS HACIEJEWSKI, SEAMLESS PROGRESSION

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT -160 LBS
1 NATALIE BARCZYK, ALLIANCE MMA
2 CELESTE GOMEZ, LCCT
3 EDEL G, CHOSEN FEW

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT -180 LBS
1 EDEN BERG, CARLSON GRACIE
2 JULIE T, TOP LEVEL
3 LAURA PELANEK, 360 BRASA

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT +180 LBS
1 SABRINA RICHARDS, LCCT
2 IRMA DOERING, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 SUTHASINEE VICKSTROM, CARLSON GRACIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN’S BLUE BELT -205
1 JOHN POPPIE, CHOSEN FEW
2 MATEUSZ LIM, LCCT
3 JONAS F, VENERATION

MEN’S BLUE BELT -225
1 PETER DELZER, RED SCHAFER MMA
2 DONALD EKEM, VENERATION
3 JORGE BENAVENTE, CROSSOVER

MEN’S BLUE BELT +225
1 BEN LOPEZ, 360 BRASA
2 KURT WICKERT, ALLIANCE

MEN’S WHITE BELT -140
1 DANNY BAZAREK, CHRISTIANO BJJ
2 AUSTIN GRANT, CORE
3 DREW RAILSBACH, DUBUQUE

MEN’S WHITE BELT -155
1 RAUFEON STOTS, CARLSON GRACIE
2 JOSHUA SCHMIDT, PURA VIDA
3 TYLER SIMONSON, CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S WHITE BELT -170
1 RUDY HERNANDEZ, FIGHT PRIME
2 SAM GAEIR, UNIFIED MARTIAL ARTS
3 JOEL DELGADO, VICTORY BJJ

MEN’S WHITE BELT -185
1 ZACK LAMB, TEAM CHOICE
2 ERIC PITT, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 BRIAN KRANZ, LCCT

MEN’S WHITE BELT -205
1 SAM LAES, 360 BRASA
2 LIONEL THOMPSON, NEUTRAL GROUND
3 RYAN ZIEMER, VENERATION

MEN’S WHITE BELT -225
1 DAVID MILLER, CROSSOVER
2 CHRIS RICHTER, VENERATION
3 BRAD KAISER, CORE

MEN’S WHITE BELT +225
1 ANTONIO AGUILAR, PURA VIDA
2 RYAN NOLA, CORE
3 JORDAN WOLF, NEUTRAL GROUND

MASTERS WHITE BELT –190 LBS
1 SONNY ROSS, CARLSON GRACIE
2 RYAN CHATFIELD, DUBUQUE MMA
3 CHRISTOPHER HAASE, VENERATION

MASTERS BLUE BELT +180 LBS
1 SCOTT AMES, 360 BRASA
2 JODY BECKER, 360 BRASA
3 NICK RIGGLE, VENERATION

TEAM – TOURNAMENT RESULTS

360 BRASA – 129
VENERATION – 112
CARLSON GRACIE – 67
LCCT – 57
MILITECH FIGHTING SYSTEMS – 38
NEUTRAL GROUND – 38
PURA VIDA – 33
UNIVERSITY OF GROUND FIGHTING – 28
RED CHAFER MMA – 19
CROSSOVER – 18
NOVA – 17
CHOSEN FEW – 14
CORE – 14
DUBUQUE – 13
SEAMLESS PROGRESSION – 13
TORRES MARTIAL ARTS – 13
CHRISTINO BJJ – 11
DEFCOM – 10
FIGHT PRIME – 10
BONSAI – 9
TOP LEVEL – 9
ALLIANCE – 8
UFLACHER – 8

DSW – 7
LAKE COUNTRY – 6
SERRANO’S – 6
STRASSER’S – 6
UNIFIED MARTIAL ARTS – 5
WRECKING BALL – 5
DAMAGE INC – 4
PETTIS – 3
RILION GRACIE – 3
TEAM CHOICE – 3
TEAM REDZOVIC – 3
VICTORY – 3
DANGE – 2
NIU – 2
SCHOLAR WARRIOR – 2
STRONGHOLD – 2
TITLETOWN MMA – 2
VALKO – 2
MIKE VAZQUEZ IND – 2
CEDAR VALLEY – 1
COUNTER STRIKE – 1
CURRAN – 1
DELAROSA – 1
FLASHBACK – 1

VOL. 14 Results

YOUTH / TEEN – TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YOUTH

OVER 2 YEARS NO-GI
1 MALCOM RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER
2 COLLIN JONES-VENERATION
3 AUSTIN FOREMAN-LCCT

UNDER 12 MONTHS NO-GI
1 LARRY BECK-ROUGH NECK COMBATIVES
2 CHEYANNE SCHNEIKER-VENERATION
3 NICOLAS VALEZ-PURA VIDA

4-6 YRS NO-GI, OVER 12 MO
-40 LBS
1 ROMAN LONG-ROUFUSPORT
2 MORGAN RUTHERFORD-VENERATION
3 AERO SMITH-PURA VIDA

4-6 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
-40 LBS
1 MICHAEL SCHILLEN-VENERATION
2 STELLA KOENINGS-360
3 JUDAH OBERGON-LCCT

4-6 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO
35-55 LBS
1 KEIRA ROSENMARKLE-VENERATION
2 WAYLON WARE-VENERATION
3 GARRETT KITZMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND

4-6 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
55-65 LBS
1 ERICH WALLDORF-VENERATION
2 ALONZO SAAVEDRA-PURA VIDA
3 KYLE YEHLE-VENERATION

7 YRS NO-GI, OVER 12 MO
44-49 LBS
1 TYCE ORTEGA-CROSSOVER
2 ANDREW SIBILA-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 NATHAN SILIBA-NEUTRAL GROUND

7-9 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO
50-80 LBS
1 ZEILA ZWORT-360
2 ASHTON SHULTZ-VENERATION
3 ASHER LUCHMAN-ROUFUSPORT

7-9 YRS NO-GI
50-67 LBS
1 RHENZO AUGUSTO-LCCT
2 ARIANNA HERNANDEZ-VENERATION
3 MASSIMINO ODROTTI-NEW BREED

7-8 YRS NO-GI, 12-24 MO
54-62 LBS
1 DURANGO VALLES-UFLACKER
2 NATHANIEL MICECH-360
3 NOLAN CAVAZOS-LCCT

YOUTH NO-GI
1 ALEX SAKS-CARLSON GRACIE
2 IZZY MCKEARN-EXCEL

7-10 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
60-80 LBS
1 MOSES LONG-ROUFUSPORT
2 CAMERON HOROCHENA-LCCT
3 JOSHUA YEHLE-VENERATION

NO-GI, 12-24 MO
71-81 LBS
1 KADEN CHRISTENSEN-CORE
2 KEONE WESTFALL-360
3 MADALYN HARMON-ROUGH NECK COMBATIVES

9-10 YRS NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
72-87 LBS
1 DANIELLE TSE-VENERATION
2 MICHAEL BURNS-VENERATION
3 JASMINE HALL-FIGHT PRIME

10-13 YRS NO-GI, OVER 12 MO
80-95 LBS
1 MASON PURDY-LCCT
2 GABRIEL RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER
3 SEBASTIAN ROSALES-VENERATION

YOUTH NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
82-110 LBS
1 MATTEO DELEON-VENERATION
2 KIARA RAMIREZ-GRACIE
3KATHRYN STRAUB-360

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO
-80 LBS
1 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ-VENERATION
2 GAGE HILL-UGF BRASA
3 BROOK CRAWLEY-360

10-12 YRS NO-GI, OVER 24 MO
84-147 LBS
1 ROBERT ROZITE-360
2 ETHAN NEAL-360
3 LILLIAN WRIGHT-VENERATION

12-13 YRS,
170-180 LBS
1 MILAN DJURIC-CORRAL
2 MICHAEL FRIEDMAN-SPIDER

TEEN NO-GI, 12 –24 MO
100-115 LBS
1 COLE NELSON-VENERATION
2 ERIC GARCIA-ROUFUSPORT
3 JASIAH JOHNSON-VENERATION

YOUTH TEEN NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
1 ALEXIS CORONADO-KOOL KATZ
2 MARCELO AVELAR-KOOL KATZ
3 ANDREW LOJESKI-VENERATION

TEEN 14-17 YRS NO-GI
108-169 LBS
1 ANDREW LOJESKI-VENERATION
2 EMME SIKI-SUNIL SUTHAR
3 AUBREY BOROKER-EXCEL

TEEN 14-17 NO-GI, OVER 24 MO
-145 LBS
1 NOAH DRABEK-KOOL KATZ
2 PETER DJURIC-CORRAL
3 TAYLOR TORREZ-ROUFUSPORT

TEEN 16-17 NO-GI, UNDER 12 MO
+120 LBS
1 WILLIAM HARRISON-EAST TROY MMA
2 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ-ROUFUSPORT
3 TRENT ELLIS-CROSSOVER MMA

TEEN 15-17 NO-GI, OVER 12 MO
120-129 LBS
1 KODY BENNETT-VENERATION
2 IAN ZIMMERMAN-TEAM THUMP
3 ELIJAH OBREGON-LCCT

TEEN 16-17 NO-GI, OVER 24 MO
134-138 LBS
1 NOAH DRABEK-KOOL KATZ
2 AUSTIN GRANT-CORE
3 STEVE WAWRZOS-CURRAN

TEEN 16-17 NO-GI
180-225 LBS
1 BRANDON FRIEDMAN-SPIDER
2 ERIK BEYER-FVGC

YOUTH, GI, OVER 12 MO
1 JACOB CRONK-SUDA
2 MALCOM RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER
3 JUSTIN CRONK-SUDAU

4-6 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO
35-55 LBS
1 KEIRA ROSENMARKLE-GRACIE

4-6 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
35-45 LBS
1 STELLA KOENINGS-360
2 MICHAEL SCHILLER-VENERATION
3 JUDAH OBREGON-LCCT

4-6 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
55-65 LBS
1 ERICH WALLDORF-VENERATION
2 KYLE YEHLE-VENERATION
3 ALONZO SAAVEDRA-PURA VIDA

4-6 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
45-55 LBS
1 ROMAN LONG-ROUFUSPORT
2 ELYANNA DE LEON-VENERATION
3 MORGAN RUTHERFORD-VENERATION

7 YRS GI, OVER 12 MONTHS
44-49 LBS
1 ANDREW SIBILA-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 WAYLON WARE-VENERATION
3 TYCE ORTEGA-CROSSOVER

7-9 YRS GI, OVER 24 MONTHS
50-80 LBS
1 ZELIA ZWART-360
2 ASHTON SCHULTZ-VENERATION
3 XANDER ZWART-360

7-9 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
50-67 LBS
1 RHENZO AUGUSTO-LCCT
2 MASSIMINO ODROTTI-NEW BREED
3 ARIANNA HERNANDEZ-VENERATION

7-9 YRS GI, 1-2 YEARS
54-62 LBS
1 DURANGO VALLES-UFLACHER
2 NATHAN MICECH-360
3 NOLAN CAVAZOS-LCCT

7-10 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
60-80 LBS
1 NIKITA ADAMOV-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 MOSES LONG-ROUFUSPORT
3 NATE STREIFF-NEUTRAL GROUND

9-10 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
72-87 LBS
1 MICHAEL LIBERMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 MICHAEL BURNS-VENERATION
3 DANIELLE TSE-VENERATION

YOUTH YRS GI, 12-24 MO
71-81 LBS
1 KADEN CHRISTIANSEN-CORE
2 KEONE WESTFALL-360
3 FELIX KOCH-NEUTRAL GROUND

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO
-80 LBS
1 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ-VENERATION
2 GAGE HILL-UGF BRASA
3 ELIOT TAIT-360

10-12 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO
84-147 LBS
1 ROBERT ROZITE-360
2 LILLY RIGGLE-VENERATION
3 LILLIAN WRIGHT-VENERATION

10-13 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO
80-95 LBS
1 MASON PARDY-LCCT
2 SEBASTIAN ROSALES-VENERATION
3 GABRIEL RAMIREZ-RED SCHAFER

9-13 YRS GI
82.2-110 LBS
1 KATHRYN STRAUB-360
2 MATTEO DELEON-VENERATION
3 JOSH ARANA-LCCT

13-15 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO/UNDER 12 MO
130-140 LBS
1 SAM GRASSESCHI-LCCT
2 RAELYN MILES-KOOL KATZ
3 GABRIEL LEBRUN-LCCT

13 YRS GI
137 LBS
1 CHASE SATANO-LZARA-VENERATION
2 JACE BECKS-FOUR WINDS
3 CHEYANNE SCHNEIKER-VENERATION

12-24 MONTHS, GI,
100-115 LBS
1 COLE NELSON-VENERATION
2 ERIC GARCIA-ROUFUSPORT
3 TIMOTHY ARANA-LCCT

12 YRS GI, UNDER 12 MO
1 LILLIAN BRUNETTE-GRACIE
2 ALEX SALAS-CARLSON GRACIE
3 JOHN CRUZ-FOUR WINDS

TEEN 14 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO
99-105 LBS
1 CODY LINNE-LCCT
2 ELIJAH OBREGON-LCCT

TEEN 14-15 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO
-120 LBS
1 TAYLOR TORREZ-ROUFUSPORT
2 MARCO QUINONES-LCCT

TEEN GI, UNDER 12 MO
-120+ LBS
1 WILLIAM HARRISON-EAST TROY
2 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ-ROUFUSPORT
3 TRENT ELLIS-CROSSOVER

TEEN 15-17 YRS GI, OVER 12 MO
120-129 LBS
1 VINCENZO GILBERTO-CARLSON GRACIE
2 KODY BENNETT-VENERATION

TEEN 14-17 YRS GI
108-169 LBS
1 ANDREW LOJESKI-VENERATION
2 EMMA SITKE-SUNSIL SUTHAR
3 GABBY SCHROECKENTHALEN-NEUTRAL GROUND

TEEN 14-17 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO
-145 LBS
1 MITCH VANG-360
2 CHAD YOIUNG-VENERATION
3 PETER DJURIC- CORRAL

TEEN 16-17 YRS GI, OVER 24 MO
134-138 LBS
1 NOAH DRABEK-KOOL KATZ
2 STEVE WAWRZOS-CURRAN
3 AUSTIN GRANT-IND

TEEN, GI
170-180 LBS
1 MILAN DJURIC-CORRAL
2 MICHAEL FRIEDMAN-SPIDER

ADULTS – NOGI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WOMENS

WOMEN’S OVER 12 MONTHS 135-138
1 MEGAN PARADISE-BONSAI
2 AMBER KAMISCHIKE-10TH PLANET

WOMEN’S OVER 12 MONTHS 164-172
1 LEAH LETSON-PURA VIDA
2 SARA MACKEY-NEUTRAL GROUND

WOMEN’S OVER 12 MONTHS 209-211
1 JESSICA SUNIER-RED SCHAFER
2 JENNIFER JOHNSON-BLACKBURN

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS 113-126
1 JOANNA TRINADADE-LCCT
2 LACY KUTZ-RED SCHAFER
3 KATELYN FLOWERS-SUNIL SUNTHAR

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS 132-143
1 CHARITY THRASHER-360
2 KELSEY SMITH-360
3 JAMIE BOPARAI-CROSSOVER

WOMEN’S UNDER 12 MONTHS 162-193
1 EMILY LOERZEL-DEFCOM
2 NATALIA GADEK-REDZOVIC
3 MELISSA WHICHMAN-360

ABSOLUTE
MEN’S ABSOLUTE -170
1 RICK GLENN-ROUFUSPORT
2 JOE THRASHER-360
3 SCOTT SIEVEWRIGHT-RED SCHAFER

MEN’S ABSOLUTE UNLIMITED
1 DANILO BOROVIC-360
2 ANDY ACKER-TWISTED FITNESS
3 RED SCHAFER-RED SCHAFER

MENS ADVANCED
MEN’S ADVANCED -140
1 SAM NEVERMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 MAX PASCALE-360
3 JUSTEN HAMILTON-ENERGY

MEN’S ADVANCED -155
1 KEVIN NOEL-BONSAI
2 CODY DIANATE-360
3 AARON BROOKS-CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S ADVANCED -170
1 MATT ARNST-VENERATION
2 JONAS FLOK-VENERATION
3 DYLAN FALDUTO-VIANNA

MEN’S ADVANCED -185
1 ANDY ACKER-TWISTED FITNESS
2 CHRIS HARTWIG-CURRAN
3 RUSS TABAKA-OSW

MEN’S ADVANCED -205
1 JOSH ECKMAN-OSW
2 MIKE ROBERTS-360

MEN’S ADVANCED -170
1 MATT ARNST-VENERATION
2 JONAS FLOK-VENERATION
3 DYLAN FALDUTO-VIANNA

MENS INTERMEDIATE

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -140
1 ERIK WALSH-RED SCHAFER
2 JOHN SANCHEZ-ENERGY
3 TONY CHIANTELLO-360

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -155
1 JOSH HOWARD-TGJB
2 MONTELL JACKSON-RED SCHAFER
3 ODE OSBOURNE-WMMA

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -170
1 ANDREW DOSTAL-CVBJJ
2 BILL MILLER-LCCT
3 ALPHY GUTIERREZ-KOOL

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -185
1 YOUSEF AL-GHOUL-LCCT
2 JUSTIN SHEA-360
3 MICHAEL MUTTER-ROUFUSPORT

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -205
1 JUSTIN BAEHRING-CURRAN
2 CHARLES RUSCH-DEFCOM
3 GERALD STONE-LCCT

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE -225
1 WILLIAM VINCENT-10TH PLANET
2 LORENZO GARCIA-VENERATION
3 DAVID AKEY-CROSSOVER

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE +225
1 WILL KEYS-CROSSOVER
2 NATHAN SHORE-TGJB
3 JOHNNY MARSZALKOWSKI-NEUTRAL GROUND

MENS BEGINNER
MEN’S BEGINNER -140
1 DOMINIC BACKHOLZ-RED SCHAFER
2 JUSTIN SORG-GENESIS MMA
3 VINCENZO GILBERTO-CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S BEGINNER -155
1 DYLAN ALLINGHAM-CARLSON
2 FRISCO SUTTON-RED SCHAFER
3 ANTONIO CHARRE-CURRAN

MEN’S BEGINNER -170
1 ALEX SCUDDER-ROUFUSPORT
2 MICHAEL PARKER-CORE
3 THOMAS SAMMIS-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S BEGINNER -185
1 DYLAN PETER-GENESIS
2 CRAIG RIECKMANN-LCCT
3 JONATHAN SANTANA-TWISTED FITNESS

MEN’S BEGINNER -205
1 HASAM SAMARA-ROUFUSPORT
2 SAMUEL MALLIET-LEONARD-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 ANDREW KAUZLARIC-FLASH

MEN’S BEGINNER -225
1 DONALD EKERN-VENERATION
2 SHAKIR SCOTT-CROSSOVER
3 NELLY THOMPSON-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S BEGINNER +225
1 MIKE HERNANDEZ-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 GABRIEL SAYEG-SERRANOS
3 THERAN NEISIUS-LCCT

MASTERS

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI OVER 12 MONTHS
Below 182
1 JASON RIVIERA-360
2 RYAN BRICCO-CARLSON GRACIE
3 MIKE WASILKOFF-360

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI OVER 12 MONTHS
182-190
1 JAMES MICHAEL-360
2 BRANDON ANSELL-FLASH
3 EARL GUNTHER-OSW

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI OVER 12 MONTHS
219-227
1 ADRIAN SERRANO-SERRANOS
2 KARL TUREK-RED SCHAFER
3 PAT FREDRICKSON-360

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI UNDER 12 MONTHS
168-176
1 JEFF METZGER-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 LARRY SLIWA-OSW
3 DAVID POILE-MCVICKOR

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI UNDER 12 MONTHS
-182
1 JOHN DE LA CRUZ-PURA VIDA
2 GREGORY KANE-REDZOVIC

MEN’S MASTERS NO-GI UNDER 12 MONTHS
202-232
1 JOSE NUNEZ-PURA VIDA
2 PETE MAREINA-RED SCHAFER
3 MIKE FINK-NEUTRAL GROUND

ADULTS – GI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WOMENS
WOMEN’S WHITE BELT 125-135
1 JOANNA TRINADAD-LCCT
2 JAMIE BOPARAI-CROSSOVER
3 CHARITY THRASHER-360

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT -143
1 KELSEY SMITH-360
2 KRISTIN SHIMABUKU-ALLIANCE
3 MICHELLE RADLOFF-DEFCOM

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT 162-178
1 LEAH LETSON-PURA VIDA
2 EMILY LOERZEL-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 ISLSE LIPKE-NEUTRAL GROUND

WOMEN’S WHITE BELT 191-211
1 JENNIFER JOHNSON-BLACKBURN
2 NATALIA GADEK-REDZOVIC
3 MELLISSA WICHMAN-360

WOMEN’S BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1 JESSICA SUNIER-RED SCHAFER
2 MEGAN PARADISE-BONSAI
3 AMBER-10TH PLANET

MENS

MEN’S BROWN/BLACK BELT –185
1 ANDREW ACKER-TWISTED FITNESS
2 ANDREW LUENEBERG-360

MEN’S BROWN/BLACK BELT -190
1 ROB SCHUSTER-360
2 MIKE ROBERTS-360
3 DAVID KLESS-VENERATION

MEN’S PURPLE BELT -155
1 SAM NEVERMAN-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 DARBY HAANPAA-CORE
3 JOEL MALDONADO-360

MEN’S PURPLE BELT -170
1 ANTONIO GARCIA-REDZOVIC
2 JONAS FLOK-VENERATION
3 RICK GLENN-ROUFUSPORT

MEN’S BLUE BELT -140
1 MAX PASCALE-360
2 ERIC WALSH-RED SCHAFER
3 CESAR BRIONES-LCCT

MEN’S BLUE BELT -155
1 AARON BROOKS-CARLSON GRACIE
2 JORDAN PEYTON-CORE
3 KEVIN NOEL-BONSAI

MEN’S BLUE BELT -170
1 JOE TRASHER-360
2 SCOTT SIEVEWRIGHT-RED SCHAFER
3 MATT ARNST-VENERATION

MEN’S BLUE BELT -185
1 YOUSEF AL-GHOUL-LCCT
2 JUSTIN SHEA-360
3 MICHAEL REDDICK-360

MEN’S BLUE BELT -205
1 JOHN BECKER-SERAFIN
2 RAFAEL VALVERDE-REDZOVIC
3 RYAN CAMONIER-CORE

MEN’S BLUE BELT -225
1 DAVID AKEY-CROSSOVER
2 JOSH OLSEN-VENERATION

MEN’S BLUE BELT +225
1 BEN LOPEZ-360
2 WILL KEYS-CROSSOVER

MEN’S WHITE BELT -140
1 JUSTIN SORG-GENESIS
2 TONY CHIANTELLO-360
3 AZMI ABDEL-HAMID-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S WHITE BELT -155
1 GERRALD MOINTOSA-CORE
2 MONTEL JACKSON-RED SCHAFER
3 JESSE TRACEY-CARLSON GRACIE

MEN’S WHITE BELT -170
1 AARON GEIGER-LCCT
2 JOHN MULHERN-VENERATION
3 THOMAS SAMMIS-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S WHITE BELT -185
1 JONATHAN SANATNA-TWISTED FITNESS
2 WES MILLER-BONSAI
3 ALEC JUST-CROSSOVER

MEN’S WHITE BELT -205
1 EVAN BENEDICT-CROSSOVER
2 ANDREW KAUZLARIC-FLASHBACK
3 HUSAM SAMARA-ROUFUSPORT

MEN’S WHITE BELT -225
1 LORENZO GARCIA-VENERATION
2 DONALD EKEARN-VENERATION
3 NELLY THOMPSON-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S WHITE BELT +225
1 MIKE TETREAULT-NEUTRAL GROUND
2 JOHNNY MARSZALKOWSKI-NEUTRAL GROUND
3 BABRIEL SAYEG-SERRANOS

MASTERS

MASTERS WHITE BELT 163-171
1 CHAD HAUSER-FVGC
2 JORDAN DOLIN-LCCT
3 SHLOMO LEVIN-NEUTRAL GROUND

MASTERS WHITE BELT 176-182
1 MIKE WASILKOFF-360
2 COREY MARTIN-360
3 JOHN DE LA CRUZ-PURA VIDA

MEN’S MASTERS WHITE BELT 202-215
1 PAUL SCHOEN-360
2 JOSE NUNEZ-PURA VIDA
3 MIKE FINK-NEUTRAL GROUND

MASTERS WHITE BELT 232-236
1 PETE MAREINA-RED SCHAFER
2 JEFF JASSO-LCCT

MEN’S MASTERS BLUE BELT+ –178.8
1 RYAN BRICCO-CARLSON GRACIE
2 ???????  – Vaghi martial arts
3 Steve Hanson

MASTERS BLUE BELT 190-191
1 JAMES MICHAEL-360
2 MIKE CAUGHEY-NEUTRAL GROUND

MEN’S MASTERS BLUE BELT+ 219-222
1 ADRIAN SERRANO-SERRANOS
2 PAT FREDRICKSON-360
3 KARL TUREK-RED SCHAFER

TEAM – TOURNAMENT RESULTS

1)VENERATION  – 112
2)360 BRASA  – 108
3)LCCT  – 59
4)NEUTRAL GROUND   – 53
5)RED SCHAFER MMA  – 40
6)ROUFUSPORT – 36
7)CARLSON GRACIE  – 33
8) CROSSOVER   – 24
9)PURA VIDA   – 20
10)CORE   -18
11)KOOL KATZ     – 17
12)TWISTED FITNESS   – 12
t14)BONSAI  – 11
t14)REDZOVIC   -11
t17)CORRAL   – 9
t17)CURRAN – 9
t17)SERRANOS  – 9
18)GENESIS – 8
t20)OSW – 7
t20)SPIDER  – 7
t25)10TH PLANET  – 6
t25)DEFCOM   – 6
t25)EAST TROY MMA   – 6
t25)FLASHBACK  – 6

t25)UFLACHER    – 6
t29)BLACKBURN  – 5
t29)FVGC  – 5
t29)SUNIL SUTHAR – 5
t29)TGJB  – 5
t31)ROUGH NECK   – 4
t31)SUDA – 4
t38)CEDAR VALLEY – 3
t38)ENERGY   – 3
t38)EXCEL  – 3
t38)FLASH   – 3
t38)FOUR WINDS  -3
t38)NEW BREED   -3
t38)SERAFIN  – 3
t40)ALLIANCE  – 2
t40)TEAM THUMP  – 2
t45)AUSTIN GRANT – 1
t45)FIGHT PRIME  – 1
t45)MCVICKER  – 1
t45)VIANNA – 1
t45)WMMA   – 1

CCGC VOL.13 RESULTS

NOGI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YOUTH

Youth (Over 12 Months) – 46-53

1st Place – Giuseppe Falbo of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Dylan Barbosa of LCCT

3rd Place – Matthew Tuley of CorralYouth (Over 12 Months) – 48-59

1st Place – Aiden Alsguson of Frankfort MMA

2nd Place – Ashton Schutz of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Durango Valles of uflacker academyYouth (Over 12 Months) – 56-66

1st Place – Stasio Romanovic of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Asher Luchman of Red Schafer MMA

3rd Place – Waylon Mortonson of Neutral GroundYouth (Over 12 Months) – 62-68

1st Place – Santiago Castillo of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Elliott Tait of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Gage Hill of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 66-91

1st Place – Nicholas Schutz of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Sencio Eckland of Victory Martial Arts

3rd Place – Jack Lampasona of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 74-87

1st Place – Jake Morinec of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Victor Ceja of Unattached

3rd Place – Gabriel Ramirez of Red Schafer MMAYouth (Over 12 Months) – 78-86

1st Place – Gabi Robler of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Madelynn Hongmoungkhoune of NICC

3rd Place – Kevin Weisensel of Neutral GroundYouth (Over 12 Months) – 87-99

1st Place – Anthony Mark of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Taylor Guerra of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Elijah Guerra of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 101-115

1st Place – Brian Rea of CompridoBJJ/Brasa

2nd Place – Noah Alsguson of Frankfort MMA

3rd Place – Cole Nelson of Veneration BJJYouth (Over 12 Months) – 110-127

1st Place – Anthony Silva of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Robert Rozite of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Jessica Buchman of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 118-131

1st Place – Vincenzo Gilberto of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Tomas Bolanos of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Ronny Uribe of Team Kool KatzYouth (Over 12 Months) – 138-154

1st Place – Tyler Cunningham of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Mia Morton of Pura Vida BJJ

3rd Place – Marcelo Avelar of Team Kool KatzYouth (Over 12 Months) – 162-179

1st Place – Andrew Avelar of Team Kool Katz

2nd Place – Christopher Wells of LCCT

3rd Place – Luiz Saavedra of Pura Vida BJJYouth (Over 12 Months) – 190-218

1st Place – Brandon Friedman of Spyder Gym MMA

2nd Place – Leonard Pickett of LCCT

Youth (Over 12 Months) – 125-135

1st Place – Jacob Young of Counterstrike MMA

2nd Place – Nic Bennett of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Skycak Wouak of 360 Brasa Youth (Over 12 Months) – 130-138

1st Place – Steve Wawrzos of Team Curram

2nd Place – Austin Grant of Core Combat Sports

3rd Place – April Koski of Veneration BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 36-42

1st Place – Ryan Gough of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Michael Schillen of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Gracie Johnson of Scholar Warrior Martial ArtsYouth (Under 12 Months) – 42-46

1st Place – Obada Altahat of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Caden Baker of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Mario Medina Jr of DSWYouth (Under 12 Months) – 45-54

1st Place – Erich Walldorf of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Luke Johnson of Scholar Warrior Martial Arts

3rd Place – Owen Kochanowicz of 360 BrasaYouth (Under 12 Months) – 53-75

1st Place – Lily Becker of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Nolan Cavazos of Filipe Barbosa

3rd Place – Matthew Smith of Veneration BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 55-64

1st Place – Lola Falbo of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Jadan Hodge of Bonsai

3rd Place – Justin Elder of 360 BrasaYouth (Under 12 Months) – 61-69

1st Place – Caleb Scurr of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Alan Curiel of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Jayden Gordon of Veneration BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 72-79

1st Place – Kaden Christensen of Core Combat Sports

2nd Place – Ezan Hamdia of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Conner Zebrasky of Crossover BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 80-91

1st Place – Mason Pardy of LCCT

2nd Place – Matteo De Leon of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Elijah Obregon of LCCTYouth (Under 12 Months) – 92-103

1st Place – Kathryn Stroub of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Hailey Vasquez of Bonsai

3rd Place – Jasiah Johnson of Gracie Barra FederationYouth (Under 12 Months) – 99-113

1st Place – Niko Stepniak of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Nick Navone of Victory Martial Arts

3rd Place – Mubasnir Mohivddin of Crossover BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 123-135

1st Place – Nolan Phalin of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Xander Hayes of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Andrew Navone of Victory Martial ArtsYouth (Under 12 Months) – 140-150

1st Place – Halston Sparrow of Team Kool Katz

2nd Place – Kobe Lear of Team Kool Katz

3rd Place – Danny OHalloran of Counterstrike MMAYouth (Under 12 Months) – 155-174

1st Place – Angel Gonzalez of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Justing Sorg of Genesis

3rd Place – Tristan Griswold of Carlson Gracie TeamYouth (Under 12 Months) – 185-198

1st Place – Eduardo Rios-Lopez of Counterstrike MMA

2nd Place – Orion Kuntz of Neutral Ground

3rd Place – Manuel Garcia of Fight Prime

WOMENSWomens (Over 12 Months) – 112-148

1st Place – Hannah Ross of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Kara Connelly of Carlson Gracie Team

3rd Place – Mia Morton of Pura Vida BJJWomens (Over 12 Months) – 154-202

1st Place – Jessica Sunier of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Missy Weisensel of Neutral Ground

3rd Place – Desiree Marszalkowsk of Neutral Ground

Womens (Under 12 Months) – 129-145

1st Place – Rebecca Bord of Third Heaven

2nd Place – Shayna Tenor of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Alyrica Myers of Roughneck CombativesWomens (Under 12 Months) – 148-169

1st Place – Kelsi Cesarz of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Jenn Elich of Tutaj Bjj

3rd Place – Jessica Daubner of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu JitsuWomens (Under 12 Months) – 192-279

1st Place – Jessica Knutson of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Madeline Parker of Neutral Ground

ABSOLUTEAbsolute – -170

1st Place – Rick Glenn of Roufusport

2nd Place – Tyeray Knuckles of Victory Martial Arts

3rd Place – Matt Arnst of Unattached

Absolute – Heavy

1st Place – Dan Borovic of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Steve Patterson of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Sam Ferguson of Carlson Gracie Team

MENS ADVANCEDMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 140

1st Place – Sam Nevermann of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Omar Choudhury of Roufusport

3rd Place – Armando Calderon of LCCTMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 155

1st Place – Kevin Noel of Bonsai

2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – David Rhoads of LCCTMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 170

1st Place – Rick Glenn of Roufusport

2nd Place – Christian Vazquez of Roufusport

3rd Place – Devon Dupuis of Veneration BJJ

Mens Advanced (3-5 years) – 185

1st Place – Wes Campbell of Iron Works

2nd Place – Mike Roberts of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Ryan Toshner of 360 BrasaMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 205

1st Place – John Gutta of Bonsai

2nd Place – Chao Tautipjthasom of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Nico Ellis of Neutral GroundMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 225

1st Place – Charles Paul of Bonsai

2nd Place – Austen Heidlage of Iron Works

3rd Place – Charles Bowser of UnattachedMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 225+

1st Place – Ryan Salisbury of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Jason Mills of Veneration BJJ

MENS INTERMEDIATEMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 140

1st Place – Michael Kwon of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Erik Walsh of Red Schafer MMA

3rd Place – Thomas Rodriguez of Carlson Gracie TeamMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 155

1st Place – Aaron Brooks of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Matthew Millison of LCCT

3rd Place – Daneil Villanueva of LCCTMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 170

1st Place – Timothy Steiner of Rilion Gracie Assc. Green Bay

2nd Place – Josh Howard of Unattached

3rd Place – Ben Hakes of 360 Brasa

Mens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 185

1st Place – Jonas Flok of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Derzk Flok of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Michael Mack of Neutral GroundMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 205

1st Place – Michael Adams of Red Schafer MMA

2nd Place – Gerald Stone of LCCT

3rd Place – David White of LCCTMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 225

1st Place – Mike Vasquez of Bonsai

2nd Place – Grant Nidey of Bonsai

3rd Place – Hulices Davalos of Carlson Gracie TeamMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 225+

1st Place – Jose Ruiz of Genesis

2nd Place – Horace Craft Sr of Waterford Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Erik Rutter of Unattached

MENS BEGINNERMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 140

1st Place – Julian Hernandez of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Gerardo Nunez of LCCT

3rd Place – Maxwell Loos of Pura Vida BJJMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 155

1st Place – Patrick Lovell of Unattached

2nd Place – Steven Severson of Pura Vida BJJ

3rd Place – Raymond Sanchez of RoufusportMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 170

1st Place – Dominic Corrao of Unattached

2nd Place – Dan Vida of Carlson Gracie Team

3rd Place – Damon Benson of Bonsai

Mens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 185

1st Place – Andy Wellman of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Matthew Rutter of Neutral Ground

3rd Place – Joe Scanlin of Crossover BJJMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 205

1st Place – Bruce Todd of Iron Works

2nd Place – Nate Walters of Pura Vida BJJ

3rd Place – Firas Hamid of Pura Vida BJJMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 225

1st Place – Brad Kaiser of Core Combat Sports

2nd Place – Richard Wittmann of LCCT

3rd Place – Nelly Thompson of Neutral GroundMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 225+

1st Place – Francisco Herrera of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Mike Hall of Crossover BJJ

MASTERSMasters (Over 12 Months) – 151-176

1st Place – Dave Pena of Flo

2nd Place – Bill Wouak of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Mike Wasilkoff of 360 BrasaMasters (Over 12 Months) – 198-207

1st Place – Ryan Stout of THE MMA TEAM

2nd Place – Matt Tarasovicz of Crossover BJJ

3rd Place – Scott Roffers of 360 Brasa

Masters (Over 12 Months) – 220-253

1st Place – Adrian Serrano of Serrano Combat Sports

2nd Place – Jeff Sass of Neutral Ground

3rd Place – Leonard Pickett Iii of LCCTMasters (Under 12 Months) – 170-170

1st Place – Corey Martin of Unattached

2nd Place – Christian Pressley of Neutral Ground

GI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YOUTHYouth (White) – 36-45

1st Place – Obada Altahat of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – William Christopher Ii of Pura Vida BJJ

3rd Place – Ryan Gough of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 46-59

1st Place – Erich Walldorf of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Bella Alsguson of Frankfurt MMA

3rd Place – Jacob Syc of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 53-62

1st Place – Ryan Tuley of Corral

2nd Place – Dominic Nero of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Austin Wendricks of LCCTYouth (White) – 62-67

1st Place – Jayden Gordon of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – David Carson of Unattached

3rd Place – Alan Curiel of 360 BrasaYouth (White) – 69-78

1st Place – Sean Budzinski of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Luke Funk of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Kaden Christensen of Core Combat SportsYouth (White) – 98-102

1st Place – Jacob Mattidi of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Hailey Vasquez of Bonsai

3rd Place – William Pickett of LCCTYouth (White) – 118-131

1st Place – Vincenzo Gilberto of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Tomas Bolanos of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Austin Grant of Core Combat SportsYouth (White) – 124-138

1st Place – Kalanie Martinez of Red Schafer MMA

2nd Place – Junior Garcia of Fight Prime

3rd Place – Theodore Stag of Pitinos MMAYouth (White) – 130-138

1st Place – Marcelo Avelar of Team Kool Katz

2nd Place – Xander Hayes of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Nolan Phalin of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 139-154

1st Place – Vauhn Morris of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Isabelle Morris of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Ashley Ruiz of LCCTYouth (White) – 140-149

1st Place – Danny OHalloran of Counterstrike MMA

2nd Place – Kobe Lear of Team Kool Katz

3rd Place – Steven Dublin of GenesisYouth (White) – 142-179

1st Place – Tristan Griswold of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – John Bettis of Team Kool Katz

3rd Place – Andrew Avelar of Team Kool KatzYouth (White) – 174-198

1st Place – Eduardo Rios-Lopez of Counterstrike MMA

2nd Place – Manuel Garcia of Fight Prime

3rd Place – Angel Gonzalez of 360 BrasaYouth (White) – 46-54

1st Place – Durango Valles of uflacker academy

2nd Place – Rhenzo Augusto of LCCT

3rd Place – Giuseppe Falbo of Carlson Gracie TeamYouth (White) – 42-47

1st Place – Lucas Metoyer of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Jaxon Gembara of Scholar Warrior Martial Arts

3rd Place – Owen Kochanowicz of 360 BrasaYouth (White) – 83-92

1st Place – Elijah Guerra of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Matteo De Leon of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Austin DeLong of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 100-105

1st Place – Michael Colletti of DSW

2nd Place – Yael Perez-Arevalo of Pura Vida BJJ

3rd Place – Luis Arevalo Jr of Pura Vida BJJYouth (Grey) – 42-57

1st Place – Keira Rosenmarkle of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Caden Baker of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Ulises Rosas of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 50-63

1st Place – Xander Zwart of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Mariunn Davis of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Durango Valles of uflacker academyYouth (Grey) – 57-64

1st Place – Waylon Mortonson of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Danny Morinec of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Chase Baker of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 61-67

1st Place – Chase Miller of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Caleb Scurr of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Elliott Tait of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 67-77

1st Place – Victor Ceja of Unattached

2nd Place – Brooke Crawley of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Nicholas Alvarado of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 71-81

1st Place – Enrique Sanchez of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Jordan Smith of Carlson Gracie Team

3rd Place – Zelia Zwart of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 80-86

1st Place – Mason Pardy of LCCT

2nd Place – Gabi Robler of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Marco Curiel of 360 Brasa

Youth (Grey) – 101-104

1st Place – Deiondre Williams of LCCT

2nd Place – Jasiah Johnson of Gracie Barra Federation

3rd Place – Khen Xiong of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 103-111

1st Place – Niko Stepniak of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Noah Yans of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Koa Sharpe of Veneration BJJYouth (Grey) – 114-121

1st Place – Mitchell Vang of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Robert Rozite of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Kody Bennett of Veneration BJJYouth (Grey) – 123-132

1st Place – Skycak Wouak of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Laureli Schneider of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Ali Altahat of 360 BrasaYouth (Yellow) – 48-55

1st Place – Ashton Schutz of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Camron Horochena of LCCT

3rd Place – Dylan Barbosa of LCCTYouth (Yellow) – 60-69

1st Place – Stasio Romanovic of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Asher Luchman of Red Schafer MMA

3rd Place – Seth Bingham of LCCTYouth (Yellow) – 56-69

1st Place – Jakoby Sigrist of Roufusport

2nd Place – Jared Bruns of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Nicholas Schutz of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 67-75

1st Place – Santiago Castillo of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Gabriel Ramirez of Red Schafer MMA

3rd Place – Alexija Romanovic of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 76-82

1st Place – Jake Morinec of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Lilly Riggle of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Connor Zebrasky of Crossover BJJYouth (Yellow) – 83-92

1st Place – Gabriel Wanderlay of Roufusport

2nd Place – Fred Ferati of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Jake Bruns of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 89-91

1st Place – Dominic Paglia of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Jemini Grosklaus of LCCTYouth (Yellow) – 101-115

1st Place – Cole Nelson of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Collin Jones of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Nicolas Rose of DSWYouth (Yellow) – 110-118

1st Place – Anthony Silva of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Taylor Torrez of Roufusport

3rd Place – Jessica Buchman of 360 BrasaYouth (Yellow) – 126-139

1st Place – Lillian Wright of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Ethan Boxley of Unattached

3rd Place – Nic Bennett of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 78-92

1st Place – Sebastian Rosales of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Elijah Guerra of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Kevin Weisensel of Neutral GroundYouth (Orange) – 74-79

1st Place – Austin Foreman of LCCT

2nd Place – Leia Agnew of Third HeavenYouth (Orange) – 95-103

1st Place – Taylor Guerra of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Cody Linne of LCCT

3rd Place – James Wells of LCCTYouth (Orange) – 97-112

1st Place – Mubasnir Mohivddin of Crossover BJJ

2nd Place – Keegan Prickett of LCCT

3rd Place – Megan Ager of LCCTYouth (Orange) – 115-115

1st Place – Noah Alsguson of Frankfurt MMA

2nd Place – Sam Grasseschi of LCCTYouth (Orange) – 123-138

1st Place – Jacob Young of Counterstrike MMA

2nd Place – April Koski of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Vincent Paglia of Veneration BJJYouth (Orange) – 82-96

1st Place – Anthony Mark of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Hannah Hodge of Bonsai

3rd Place – Cade Mattson of LCCTYouth (Green) – 136-137

1st Place – Steve Wawrzos of Team Curran

2nd Place – Brandon Underhill of LCCTYouth (Green) – 150-173

1st Place – Tyler Cunningham of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Christopher Wells of LCCTYouth (Green) – 190-218

1st Place – Leonard Pickett of LCCT

2nd Place – Brandon Friedman of Spyder Gym MMA

WOMENSWomens (White Belt) – 129-145

1st Place – Rebecca Bord of Third Heaven

2nd Place – Yesenia Rubio of Team Redzovic

3rd Place – Shayna Tenor of 360 BrasaWomens (White Belt) – 148-160

1st Place – Kelsi Cesarz of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Jessica Daubner of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Ilse Lipke of Neutral Ground

Womens (White Belt) – 163-202

1st Place – Desiree Marszalkowsk of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Jessica Sunier of Neutral Ground

3rd Place – Jennifer Dale of Rilion Gracie Assc. Green BayWomens (Blue Belt & Up) – 132-156

1st Place – Kara Connelly of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Dariya Trot of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Vianney Elizalde of LCCT

MENSMens Brown/Black Belt – 185+

1st Place – Dan Borovic of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Charlles Paul of Bonsai

3rd Place – Ben Sheaffer of Third HeavenMens Purple Belt – 155

1st Place – Rob Schuster of Unattached

2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Sam Nevermann of Neutral GroundMens Purple Belt – 170

1st Place – Wesley Leong of Team Goddard

2nd Place – Devon Dupuis of Veneration BJJ

3rd Place – Justin Bailey of Fight PrimeMens Purple Belt – 185

1st Place – Andy Lueneburg of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Aaron Killick of LCCTMens Purple Belt – 205

1st Place – John Gutta of Bonsai

2nd Place – Sam Ferguson of Carlson Gracie Team

3rd Place – Mike Roberts of 360 BrasaMens Blue Belt – 140

1st Place – Matt Brown of LCCT

2nd Place – Erik Walsh of Red Schafer MMA

3rd Place – Julian Hernandez of Veneration BJJMens Blue Belt – 155

1st Place – Aaron Brooks of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Kevin Noel of Bonsai

3rd Place – Nolan Larson of Pura Vida BJJMens Blue Belt – 170

1st Place – Joseph Thrasher of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – John Peterson of Alliance

3rd Place – David Kless of Veneration BJJMens Blue Belt – 185

1st Place – Ryan Toshner of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Joesph Fialco of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Jonas Flok of Veneration BJJ

Mens Blue Belt – 205

1st Place – Scott Roffers of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Ben Bernake of Neutral Ground

3rd Place – Nick Ellis of Neutral GroundMens Blue Belt – 225

1st Place – Mike Vasquez of Bonsai

2nd Place – Hulices Davalos of Carlson Gracie Team

3rd Place – Grant Nidey of BonsaiMens Blue Belt – 225+

1st Place – Ryan Salisbury of Carlson Gracie Team

2nd Place – Daniel Ramirez of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu JitsuMens White Belt – 140

1st Place – Rich Schuster of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Maxwell Loos of Pura Vida BJJ

3rd Place – Gerargo Nunez of LCCTMens White Belt – 170

1st Place – Lolo Briceno of Russell BJJ

2nd Place – Allen Lloyd of Unattached

3rd Place – Seth Rottier of Pura Vida BJJMens White Belt – 185

1st Place – Brandon Priest of LCCT

2nd Place – Zak VerBunker of Pedro Sauer

3rd Place – Michael Mutter of RoufusportMens White Belt – 205

1st Place – David Akey of Crossover BJJ

2nd Place – Kyle Supinanoski of Crossover BJJ

3rd Place – Jared Brayshaw of Wahadachi JudoMens White Belt – 225

1st Place – Josh Olson of Veneration BJJ

2nd Place – Brad Kaiser of Core Combat Sports

3rd Place – Adam Swram of Neutral GroundMens White Belt – 225+

1st Place – Jose Ruiz of Genesis

2nd Place – Mike Hall of Crossover BJJ

3rd Place – Francisco Herrera of 360 Brasa

MASTERSMasters Blue Belt & Up – 198-239

1st Place – Jeff Sass of Neutral Ground

2nd Place – Derek Jeffreys of 360 Brasa

3rd Place – Bill Novak of 360 BrasaMaster White belt – 162-176

1st Place – Mike Wasilkoff of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Wil Ramirez of Core Combat Sports

3rd Place – Jordan Dolin of LCCT

Master White belt – 188-196

1st Place – James Michael of 360 Brasa

2nd Place – Manuel Reyes of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3rd Place – Jacob Ortegon of Highland Fight SystemsMaster White belt – 207-253

1st Place – Matt Taraseovicz of Crossover BJJ

2nd Place – Steve York of Roufusport

3rd Place – Leonard Pickett Iii of LCCT