event top results

PODIUM SPOTS

IN THE ACTION

NOGI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YOUTH
Youth (Over 12 Months) – 46-53
1st Place – Giuseppe Falbo of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Dylan Barbosa of LCCT
3rd Place – Matthew Tuley of CorralYouth (Over 12 Months) – 48-59
1st Place – Aiden Alsguson of Frankfort MMA
2nd Place – Ashton Schutz of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Durango Valles of uflacker academyYouth (Over 12 Months) – 56-66
1st Place – Stasio Romanovic of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Asher Luchman of Red Schafer MMA
3rd Place – Waylon Mortonson of Neutral GroundYouth (Over 12 Months) – 62-68
1st Place – Santiago Castillo of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Elliott Tait of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Gage Hill of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 66-91
1st Place – Nicholas Schutz of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Sencio Eckland of Victory Martial Arts
3rd Place – Jack Lampasona of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 74-87
1st Place – Jake Morinec of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Victor Ceja of Unattached
3rd Place – Gabriel Ramirez of Red Schafer MMAYouth (Over 12 Months) – 78-86
1st Place – Gabi Robler of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Madelynn Hongmoungkhoune of NICC
3rd Place – Kevin Weisensel of Neutral GroundYouth (Over 12 Months) – 87-99
1st Place – Anthony Mark of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Taylor Guerra of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Elijah Guerra of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 101-115
1st Place – Brian Rea of CompridoBJJ/Brasa
2nd Place – Noah Alsguson of Frankfort MMA
3rd Place – Cole Nelson of Veneration BJJYouth (Over 12 Months) – 110-127
1st Place – Anthony Silva of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Robert Rozite of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Jessica Buchman of 360 BrasaYouth (Over 12 Months) – 118-131
1st Place – Vincenzo Gilberto of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Tomas Bolanos of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Ronny Uribe of Team Kool KatzYouth (Over 12 Months) – 138-154
1st Place – Tyler Cunningham of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Mia Morton of Pura Vida BJJ
3rd Place – Marcelo Avelar of Team Kool KatzYouth (Over 12 Months) – 162-179
1st Place – Andrew Avelar of Team Kool Katz
2nd Place – Christopher Wells of LCCT
3rd Place – Luiz Saavedra of Pura Vida BJJYouth (Over 12 Months) – 190-218
1st Place – Brandon Friedman of Spyder Gym MMA
2nd Place – Leonard Pickett of LCCT

Youth (Over 12 Months) – 125-135
1st Place – Jacob Young of Counterstrike MMA
2nd Place – Nic Bennett of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Skycak Wouak of 360 Brasa Youth (Over 12 Months) – 130-138
1st Place – Steve Wawrzos of Team Curram
2nd Place – Austin Grant of Core Combat Sports
3rd Place – April Koski of Veneration BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 36-42
1st Place – Ryan Gough of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Michael Schillen of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Gracie Johnson of Scholar Warrior Martial ArtsYouth (Under 12 Months) – 42-46
1st Place – Obada Altahat of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Caden Baker of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Mario Medina Jr of DSWYouth (Under 12 Months) – 45-54
1st Place – Erich Walldorf of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Luke Johnson of Scholar Warrior Martial Arts
3rd Place – Owen Kochanowicz of 360 BrasaYouth (Under 12 Months) – 53-75
1st Place – Lily Becker of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Nolan Cavazos of Filipe Barbosa
3rd Place – Matthew Smith of Veneration BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 55-64
1st Place – Lola Falbo of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Jadan Hodge of Bonsai
3rd Place – Justin Elder of 360 BrasaYouth (Under 12 Months) – 61-69
1st Place – Caleb Scurr of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Alan Curiel of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Jayden Gordon of Veneration BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 72-79
1st Place – Kaden Christensen of Core Combat Sports
2nd Place – Ezan Hamdia of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Conner Zebrasky of Crossover BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 80-91
1st Place – Mason Pardy of LCCT
2nd Place – Matteo De Leon of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Elijah Obregon of LCCTYouth (Under 12 Months) – 92-103
1st Place – Kathryn Stroub of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Hailey Vasquez of Bonsai
3rd Place – Jasiah Johnson of Gracie Barra FederationYouth (Under 12 Months) – 99-113
1st Place – Niko Stepniak of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Nick Navone of Victory Martial Arts
3rd Place – Mubasnir Mohivddin of Crossover BJJYouth (Under 12 Months) – 123-135
1st Place – Nolan Phalin of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Xander Hayes of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Andrew Navone of Victory Martial ArtsYouth (Under 12 Months) – 140-150
1st Place – Halston Sparrow of Team Kool Katz
2nd Place – Kobe Lear of Team Kool Katz
3rd Place – Danny OHalloran of Counterstrike MMAYouth (Under 12 Months) – 155-174
1st Place – Angel Gonzalez of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Justing Sorg of Genesis
3rd Place – Tristan Griswold of Carlson Gracie TeamYouth (Under 12 Months) – 185-198
1st Place – Eduardo Rios-Lopez of Counterstrike MMA
2nd Place – Orion Kuntz of Neutral Ground
3rd Place – Manuel Garcia of Fight Prime

WOMENSWomens (Over 12 Months) – 112-148
1st Place – Hannah Ross of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Kara Connelly of Carlson Gracie Team
3rd Place – Mia Morton of Pura Vida BJJWomens (Over 12 Months) – 154-202
1st Place – Jessica Sunier of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Missy Weisensel of Neutral Ground
3rd Place – Desiree Marszalkowsk of Neutral Ground

Womens (Under 12 Months) – 129-145
1st Place – Rebecca Bord of Third Heaven
2nd Place – Shayna Tenor of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Alyrica Myers of Roughneck CombativesWomens (Under 12 Months) – 148-169
1st Place – Kelsi Cesarz of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Jenn Elich of Tutaj Bjj
3rd Place – Jessica Daubner of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu JitsuWomens (Under 12 Months) – 192-279
1st Place – Jessica Knutson of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Madeline Parker of Neutral Ground

ABSOLUTEAbsolute – -170
1st Place – Rick Glenn of Roufusport
2nd Place – Tyeray Knuckles of Victory Martial Arts
3rd Place – Matt Arnst of Unattached

Absolute – Heavy
1st Place – Dan Borovic of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Steve Patterson of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Sam Ferguson of Carlson Gracie Team

MENS ADVANCEDMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 140
1st Place – Sam Nevermann of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Omar Choudhury of Roufusport
3rd Place – Armando Calderon of LCCTMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 155
1st Place – Kevin Noel of Bonsai
2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – David Rhoads of LCCTMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 170
1st Place – Rick Glenn of Roufusport
2nd Place – Christian Vazquez of Roufusport
3rd Place – Devon Dupuis of Veneration BJJ

Mens Advanced (3-5 years) – 185
1st Place – Wes Campbell of Iron Works
2nd Place – Mike Roberts of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Ryan Toshner of 360 BrasaMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 205
1st Place – John Gutta of Bonsai
2nd Place – Chao Tautipjthasom of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Nico Ellis of Neutral GroundMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 225
1st Place – Charles Paul of Bonsai
2nd Place – Austen Heidlage of Iron Works
3rd Place – Charles Bowser of UnattachedMens Advanced (3-5 years) – 225+
1st Place – Ryan Salisbury of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Jason Mills of Veneration BJJ

MENS INTERMEDIATEMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 140
1st Place – Michael Kwon of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Erik Walsh of Red Schafer MMA
3rd Place – Thomas Rodriguez of Carlson Gracie TeamMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 155
1st Place – Aaron Brooks of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Matthew Millison of LCCT
3rd Place – Daneil Villanueva of LCCTMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 170
1st Place – Timothy Steiner of Rilion Gracie Assc. Green Bay
2nd Place – Josh Howard of Unattached
3rd Place – Ben Hakes of 360 Brasa

Mens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 185
1st Place – Jonas Flok of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Derzk Flok of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Michael Mack of Neutral GroundMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 205
1st Place – Michael Adams of Red Schafer MMA
2nd Place – Gerald Stone of LCCT
3rd Place – David White of LCCTMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 225
1st Place – Mike Vasquez of Bonsai
2nd Place – Grant Nidey of Bonsai
3rd Place – Hulices Davalos of Carlson Gracie TeamMens Intermediate (1-3 years) – 225+
1st Place – Jose Ruiz of Genesis
2nd Place – Horace Craft Sr of Waterford Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Erik Rutter of Unattached

MENS BEGINNERMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 140
1st Place – Julian Hernandez of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Gerardo Nunez of LCCT
3rd Place – Maxwell Loos of Pura Vida BJJMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 155
1st Place – Patrick Lovell of Unattached
2nd Place – Steven Severson of Pura Vida BJJ
3rd Place – Raymond Sanchez of RoufusportMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 170
1st Place – Dominic Corrao of Unattached
2nd Place – Dan Vida of Carlson Gracie Team
3rd Place – Damon Benson of Bonsai

Mens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 185
1st Place – Andy Wellman of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Matthew Rutter of Neutral Ground
3rd Place – Joe Scanlin of Crossover BJJMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 205
1st Place – Bruce Todd of Iron Works
2nd Place – Nate Walters of Pura Vida BJJ
3rd Place – Firas Hamid of Pura Vida BJJMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 225
1st Place – Brad Kaiser of Core Combat Sports
2nd Place – Richard Wittmann of LCCT
3rd Place – Nelly Thompson of Neutral GroundMens Beginner (less than 1 year) – 225+
1st Place – Francisco Herrera of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Mike Hall of Crossover BJJ

MASTERSMasters (Over 12 Months) – 151-176
1st Place – Dave Pena of Flo
2nd Place – Bill Wouak of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Mike Wasilkoff of 360 BrasaMasters (Over 12 Months) – 198-207
1st Place – Ryan Stout of THE MMA TEAM
2nd Place – Matt Tarasovicz of Crossover BJJ
3rd Place – Scott Roffers of 360 Brasa

Masters (Over 12 Months) – 220-253
1st Place – Adrian Serrano of Serrano Combat Sports
2nd Place – Jeff Sass of Neutral Ground
3rd Place – Leonard Pickett Iii of LCCTMasters (Under 12 Months) – 170-170
1st Place – Corey Martin of Unattached
2nd Place – Christian Pressley of Neutral Ground

GI TOURNAMENT RESULTS

YOUTHYouth (White) – 36-45
1st Place – Obada Altahat of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – William Christopher Ii of Pura Vida BJJ
3rd Place – Ryan Gough of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 46-59
1st Place – Erich Walldorf of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Bella Alsguson of Frankfurt MMA
3rd Place – Jacob Syc of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 53-62
1st Place – Ryan Tuley of Corral
2nd Place – Dominic Nero of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Austin Wendricks of LCCTYouth (White) – 62-67
1st Place – Jayden Gordon of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – David Carson of Unattached
3rd Place – Alan Curiel of 360 BrasaYouth (White) – 69-78
1st Place – Sean Budzinski of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Luke Funk of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Kaden Christensen of Core Combat SportsYouth (White) – 98-102
1st Place – Jacob Mattidi of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Hailey Vasquez of Bonsai
3rd Place – William Pickett of LCCTYouth (White) – 118-131
1st Place – Vincenzo Gilberto of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Tomas Bolanos of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Austin Grant of Core Combat SportsYouth (White) – 124-138
1st Place – Kalanie Martinez of Red Schafer MMA
2nd Place – Junior Garcia of Fight Prime
3rd Place – Theodore Stag of Pitinos MMAYouth (White) – 130-138
1st Place – Marcelo Avelar of Team Kool Katz
2nd Place – Xander Hayes of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Nolan Phalin of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 139-154
1st Place – Vauhn Morris of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Isabelle Morris of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Ashley Ruiz of LCCTYouth (White) – 140-149
1st Place – Danny OHalloran of Counterstrike MMA
2nd Place – Kobe Lear of Team Kool Katz
3rd Place – Steven Dublin of GenesisYouth (White) – 142-179
1st Place – Tristan Griswold of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – John Bettis of Team Kool Katz
3rd Place – Andrew Avelar of Team Kool KatzYouth (White) – 174-198
1st Place – Eduardo Rios-Lopez of Counterstrike MMA
2nd Place – Manuel Garcia of Fight Prime
3rd Place – Angel Gonzalez of 360 BrasaYouth (White) – 46-54
1st Place – Durango Valles of uflacker academy
2nd Place – Rhenzo Augusto of LCCT
3rd Place – Giuseppe Falbo of Carlson Gracie TeamYouth (White) – 42-47
1st Place – Lucas Metoyer of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Jaxon Gembara of Scholar Warrior Martial Arts
3rd Place – Owen Kochanowicz of 360 BrasaYouth (White) – 83-92
1st Place – Elijah Guerra of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Matteo De Leon of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Austin DeLong of Veneration BJJYouth (White) – 100-105
1st Place – Michael Colletti of DSW
2nd Place – Yael Perez-Arevalo of Pura Vida BJJ
3rd Place – Luis Arevalo Jr of Pura Vida BJJYouth (Grey) – 42-57
1st Place – Keira Rosenmarkle of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Caden Baker of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Ulises Rosas of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 50-63
1st Place – Xander Zwart of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Mariunn Davis of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Durango Valles of uflacker academyYouth (Grey) – 57-64
1st Place – Waylon Mortonson of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Danny Morinec of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Chase Baker of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 61-67
1st Place – Chase Miller of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Caleb Scurr of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Elliott Tait of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 67-77
1st Place – Victor Ceja of Unattached
2nd Place – Brooke Crawley of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Nicholas Alvarado of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 71-81
1st Place – Enrique Sanchez of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Jordan Smith of Carlson Gracie Team
3rd Place – Zelia Zwart of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 80-86
1st Place – Mason Pardy of LCCT
2nd Place – Gabi Robler of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Marco Curiel of 360 Brasa

Youth (Grey) – 101-104
1st Place – Deiondre Williams of LCCT
2nd Place – Jasiah Johnson of Gracie Barra Federation
3rd Place – Khen Xiong of 360 BrasaYouth (Grey) – 103-111
1st Place – Niko Stepniak of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Noah Yans of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Koa Sharpe of Veneration BJJYouth (Grey) – 114-121
1st Place – Mitchell Vang of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Robert Rozite of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Kody Bennett of Veneration BJJYouth (Grey) – 123-132
1st Place – Skycak Wouak of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Laureli Schneider of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Ali Altahat of 360 BrasaYouth (Yellow) – 48-55
1st Place – Ashton Schutz of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Camron Horochena of LCCT
3rd Place – Dylan Barbosa of LCCTYouth (Yellow) – 60-69
1st Place – Stasio Romanovic of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Asher Luchman of Red Schafer MMA
3rd Place – Seth Bingham of LCCTYouth (Yellow) – 56-69
1st Place – Jakoby Sigrist of Roufusport
2nd Place – Jared Bruns of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Nicholas Schutz of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 67-75
1st Place – Santiago Castillo of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Gabriel Ramirez of Red Schafer MMA
3rd Place – Alexija Romanovic of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 76-82
1st Place – Jake Morinec of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Lilly Riggle of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Connor Zebrasky of Crossover BJJYouth (Yellow) – 83-92
1st Place – Gabriel Wanderlay of Roufusport
2nd Place – Fred Ferati of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Jake Bruns of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 89-91
1st Place – Dominic Paglia of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Jemini Grosklaus of LCCTYouth (Yellow) – 101-115
1st Place – Cole Nelson of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Collin Jones of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Nicolas Rose of DSWYouth (Yellow) – 110-118
1st Place – Anthony Silva of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Taylor Torrez of Roufusport
3rd Place – Jessica Buchman of 360 BrasaYouth (Yellow) – 126-139
1st Place – Lillian Wright of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Ethan Boxley of Unattached
3rd Place – Nic Bennett of Veneration BJJYouth (Yellow) – 78-92
1st Place – Sebastian Rosales of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Elijah Guerra of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Kevin Weisensel of Neutral GroundYouth (Orange) – 74-79
1st Place – Austin Foreman of LCCT
2nd Place – Leia Agnew of Third HeavenYouth (Orange) – 95-103
1st Place – Taylor Guerra of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Cody Linne of LCCT
3rd Place – James Wells of LCCTYouth (Orange) – 97-112
1st Place – Mubasnir Mohivddin of Crossover BJJ
2nd Place – Keegan Prickett of LCCT
3rd Place – Megan Ager of LCCTYouth (Orange) – 115-115
1st Place – Noah Alsguson of Frankfurt MMA
2nd Place – Sam Grasseschi of LCCTYouth (Orange) – 123-138
1st Place – Jacob Young of Counterstrike MMA
2nd Place – April Koski of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Vincent Paglia of Veneration BJJYouth (Orange) – 82-96
1st Place – Anthony Mark of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Hannah Hodge of Bonsai
3rd Place – Cade Mattson of LCCTYouth (Green) – 136-137
1st Place – Steve Wawrzos of Team Curran
2nd Place – Brandon Underhill of LCCTYouth (Green) – 150-173
1st Place – Tyler Cunningham of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Christopher Wells of LCCTYouth (Green) – 190-218
1st Place – Leonard Pickett of LCCT
2nd Place – Brandon Friedman of Spyder Gym MMA

WOMENSWomens (White Belt) – 129-145
1st Place – Rebecca Bord of Third Heaven
2nd Place – Yesenia Rubio of Team Redzovic
3rd Place – Shayna Tenor of 360 BrasaWomens (White Belt) – 148-160
1st Place – Kelsi Cesarz of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Jessica Daubner of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Ilse Lipke of Neutral Ground

Womens (White Belt) – 163-202
1st Place – Desiree Marszalkowsk of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Jessica Sunier of Neutral Ground
3rd Place – Jennifer Dale of Rilion Gracie Assc. Green BayWomens (Blue Belt & Up) – 132-156
1st Place – Kara Connelly of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Dariya Trot of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Vianney Elizalde of LCCT

MENSMens Brown/Black Belt – 185+
1st Place – Dan Borovic of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Charlles Paul of Bonsai
3rd Place – Ben Sheaffer of Third HeavenMens Purple Belt – 155
1st Place – Rob Schuster of Unattached
2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Sam Nevermann of Neutral GroundMens Purple Belt – 170
1st Place – Wesley Leong of Team Goddard
2nd Place – Devon Dupuis of Veneration BJJ
3rd Place – Justin Bailey of Fight PrimeMens Purple Belt – 185
1st Place – Andy Lueneburg of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Aaron Killick of LCCTMens Purple Belt – 205
1st Place – John Gutta of Bonsai
2nd Place – Sam Ferguson of Carlson Gracie Team
3rd Place – Mike Roberts of 360 BrasaMens Blue Belt – 140
1st Place – Matt Brown of LCCT
2nd Place – Erik Walsh of Red Schafer MMA
3rd Place – Julian Hernandez of Veneration BJJMens Blue Belt – 155
1st Place – Aaron Brooks of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Kevin Noel of Bonsai
3rd Place – Nolan Larson of Pura Vida BJJMens Blue Belt – 170
1st Place – Joseph Thrasher of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – John Peterson of Alliance
3rd Place – David Kless of Veneration BJJMens Blue Belt – 185
1st Place – Ryan Toshner of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Joesph Fialco of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Jonas Flok of Veneration BJJ

Mens Blue Belt – 205
1st Place – Scott Roffers of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Ben Bernake of Neutral Ground
3rd Place – Nick Ellis of Neutral GroundMens Blue Belt – 225
1st Place – Mike Vasquez of Bonsai
2nd Place – Hulices Davalos of Carlson Gracie Team
3rd Place – Grant Nidey of BonsaiMens Blue Belt – 225+
1st Place – Ryan Salisbury of Carlson Gracie Team
2nd Place – Daniel Ramirez of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu JitsuMens White Belt – 140
1st Place – Rich Schuster of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Maxwell Loos of Pura Vida BJJ
3rd Place – Gerargo Nunez of LCCTMens White Belt – 170
1st Place – Lolo Briceno of Russell BJJ
2nd Place – Allen Lloyd of Unattached
3rd Place – Seth Rottier of Pura Vida BJJMens White Belt – 185
1st Place – Brandon Priest of LCCT
2nd Place – Zak VerBunker of Pedro Sauer
3rd Place – Michael Mutter of RoufusportMens White Belt – 205
1st Place – David Akey of Crossover BJJ
2nd Place – Kyle Supinanoski of Crossover BJJ
3rd Place – Jared Brayshaw of Wahadachi JudoMens White Belt – 225
1st Place – Josh Olson of Veneration BJJ
2nd Place – Brad Kaiser of Core Combat Sports
3rd Place – Adam Swram of Neutral GroundMens White Belt – 225+
1st Place – Jose Ruiz of Genesis
2nd Place – Mike Hall of Crossover BJJ
3rd Place – Francisco Herrera of 360 Brasa

MASTERSMasters Blue Belt & Up – 198-239
1st Place – Jeff Sass of Neutral Ground
2nd Place – Derek Jeffreys of 360 Brasa
3rd Place – Bill Novak of 360 BrasaMaster White belt – 162-176
1st Place – Mike Wasilkoff of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Wil Ramirez of Core Combat Sports
3rd Place – Jordan Dolin of LCCT

Master White belt – 188-196
1st Place – James Michael of 360 Brasa
2nd Place – Manuel Reyes of Team Redzovic Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Jacob Ortegon of Highland Fight SystemsMaster White belt – 207-253
1st Place – Matt Taraseovicz of Crossover BJJ
2nd Place – Steve York of Roufusport
3rd Place – Leonard Pickett Iii of LCCT

Combat Corner

 
Using todays best raw materials and cutting edge designs Combat Corner Professional has quickly become a contender in the MMA, BJJ, & Thai Boxing equipment scene. If your looking for the best in training equipment look no further. Combat Corner Professional equipment is of the highest quality, at unmatched prices. Our line includes Brazilian Jiu Jitsu GI’s, Fight & Training Shorts, BJJ Rash Guards, Boxing Gloves, MMA Gloves, Shin Pads, Head Gear, Striking Equipment, Gym Equipment, and much more!

(888) 991-8789 | info@combatcorner.com N50 W13740 Overview Dr Suite E Menomonee Falls, WI 53051

EMAIL SIGNUP

 


Twitter